Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Matoshree Tower Parel, Mumbai

The project covers 0.92 Acres with units sized between 342 Sq.Ft. to 414 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 1.54 Cr, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹1.54 Cr - 1.86 Cr + Charges ₹38,000 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1 BHK Flats
    Size 342 to 414
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 157
    Total area 0.92 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Matoshree Tower

Matoshree Tower is a well designed apartment that offers easy access to nearby localities, fix accessibility to all social infrastructure in the vicinity, strategically located project, easy access to all major landmarks of the city. The project is spread over 1625 sqft and offers A well designed apartment with all modern amenities.

Matoshree Tower Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 342
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.29 Cr Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 414
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.57 Cr Check Availability

Matoshree Tower Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 2 residential transactions has been registered so far for Matoshree Tower, amounting to ₹ 1 Cr till May 2026.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Matoshree Tower moved from ₹ 33,000/sqft to ₹ 39,550/sqft, reflecting a 19.85% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Matoshree Tower moved from ₹ 31,600/sqft to ₹ 33,000/sqft, reflecting a 4.43% rise.

Matoshree Tower Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 342 sq.ft ₹ 1.54 Cr
  • 414 sq.ft ₹ 1.86 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 342 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Matoshree Tower, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 342 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 1.54 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.06 L EMI

Matoshree Tower Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply

Downloads Hub for Matoshree Tower

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Matoshree Tower to explore layout and virtual tour in Parel, Mumbai.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design

Walkthrough Video

Virtual tour of the property

Nearby Landmarks - Matoshree Tower