Property rates in Sector 112 average ₹15,950 per sq ft, reflecting a dynamic real estate landscape in Gurgaon. The market presents a variety of options, with premium residential developments like Emaar Urban Ascent reaching rates up to ₹17,650 per sq ft. Investors are taking note of the rental yield of 2.18%, supported by a range of housing configurations. This sector continues to attract interest due to its strategic position and ongoing development activity along the Dwarka Expressway.
Insights for Sector 112, Gurgaon Real Estate Market Overview
Sector 112 has established itself as a significant residential hub in Gurgaon, currently maintaining an average asking price of ₹15,950 per sq ft. The market demonstrates a clear preference for modern apartment living, with project statuses ranging from ready-to-move units to under-construction developments that cater to different buyer timelines. Rental activity remains active, with an average rental rate of ₹29 per sq ft, providing a steady yield for property owners. Recent trends indicate a balanced ecosystem where premium projects and varied residential configurations work together to define the local property value.
The average asking price in the sector is ₹15,950 per sq ft, while registration rates reach ₹17,700 per sq ft.
Ready-to-move projects are currently priced at an average of ₹13,350 per sq ft, whereas under-construction units command ₹15,500 per sq ft.
Rental rates for 4 BHK apartments average ₹62,000 per month, highlighting the premium segment of the rental market.
Emaar Urban Ascent is a top performer in the area, with listing rates reaching ₹17,650 per sq ft.
The rental yield in Sector 112 stands at 2.18%, reflecting a stable return on investment for residential properties.
Market Strengths
A diverse range of project statuses, including 4 ready-to-move and 3 under-construction developments, ensures high market liquidity.
Premium projects like Emaar Urban Ascent maintain strong valuations at ₹17,650 per sq ft.
The sector offers a wide range of rental configurations, from studio apartments to 4 BHK units, catering to all tenant needs.
Strong brand presence from developers like Emaar and Experion adds to the credibility and long-term value of the locality.
The average rental yield of 2.18% remains competitive for the Dwarka Expressway micro-market.
Market Challenges
Apartment rental rates have seen a -6.45% change, reflecting a softening in the immediate rental market.
Some established projects like Pareena Om Apartments have experienced a -14.81% change in listing rates.
The -6.33% change in apartment prices suggests a period of price correction for buyers looking for immediate acquisition.
Rental rates for specific projects such as Experion Windchants have seen a -7.69% change, indicating a competitive rental environment.
Investment Opportunities
The 2.18% rental yield provides a consistent income stream for investors focusing on residential apartments.
Under-construction projects at ₹15,500 per sq ft offer potential for capital appreciation as completion dates approach.
Studio apartments at ₹22,750 per month represent an entry-level rental opportunity for investors.
Large 4 BHK units command significant monthly rentals of ₹62,000, appealing to the high-end tenant demographic.
Top Localities in Sector 112, Gurgaon
New Palam Vihar
Avg Price₹ 5,200 /Sq.Ft.
Avg Rent₹ 23 /Sq.Ft.
YIELD
+ 5.31
LISTINGS
15
Price Trend
Sector 112, Gurgaon Property Price Trends and Appreciation
The market in Sector 112 has shown notable fluctuations over the past year. Prices were recorded at ₹15,900 per sq ft in September 2025, rising to ₹16,350 per sq ft by December 2025. Following this, the rate adjusted to ₹15,950 per sq ft in March 2026 before settling at ₹14,900 per sq ft in June 2026.
Sector 112 is surrounded by diverse neighborhoods that offer varied price points for residents and investors. Sarai Allwardi commands a premium at ₹16,750 per sq ft, while Sector 106 also sits at a high of ₹16,450 per sq ft. In contrast, locations like Sector 110 and Sector 109 offer more accessible entry points, averaging ₹14,150 per sq ft and ₹13,950 per sq ft respectively. Palam Vihar serves as a more budget-friendly option, averaging ₹11,850 per sq ft.
Sector 112 caters to diverse buyer preferences through its mix of residential property types. Villas represent a premium segment, averaging ₹18,350 per sq ft, despite a -5% shift in recent trends. Apartments are widely available at an average of ₹14,900 per sq ft, experiencing a -6.33% change that reflects the current competitive landscape.
Premium residential developments in Sector 112 set the benchmark for the area's real estate value. Emaar Urban Ascent leads with a rate of ₹17,650 per sq ft, showing a 5.41% growth. Experion Windchants follows closely at ₹17,450 per sq ft, while Emaar MGF Ekaantam is priced at ₹16,650 per sq ft. These projects, along with Silverglades Laburnum II at ₹14,800 per sq ft, highlight the luxury appeal of the sector.
Project Name
Rate (₹/Sq.Ft)
Change %
Zara Rossa, Sector 112
29
-6.4
Pareena Om Apartments, Sector 112
27
-12.9
Tata Gurgaon Gateway, Sector 112
27
-3.6
Experion Windchants, Sector 112
24
-7.7
Top projects for renters include Zara Rossa and Pareena Om Apartments, which currently command ₹29 and ₹27 per sq ft respectively. Tata Gurgaon Gateway and Experion Windchants also feature in the rental market, with rates of ₹27 and ₹24 per sq ft, reflecting the diverse options available for tenants in the sector.
Rental Trends
Rental Trends and Average Rent in Sector 112, Gurgaon
Rental demand across Sector 112 varies by unit size, with 4 BHK apartments commanding an average of ₹62,000 per month. Those seeking 3 BHK units pay an average of ₹47,800 per month, while 2 BHK apartments and studio units are available at monthly rates of ₹22,300 and ₹22,750, respectively. Rental rates across the surrounding areas are relatively uniform, with many locations like Sector 113, Sector 110a, and Sector 109 averaging ₹50 per sq ft. While most areas maintain stable rates, Sector 111 has shown an 8.33% increase, and New Palam Vihar Phase 1 has seen a significant 127.27% growth in rental performance. Apartments in Sector 112 are the primary rental category, currently averaging ₹50 per sq ft. This sector has seen a positive rental growth of 13.79% for this property type, indicating steady demand for apartment-style living. Top projects for renters include Zara Rossa and Pareena Om Apartments, which currently command ₹29 and ₹27 per sq ft respectively. Tata Gurgaon Gateway and Experion Windchants also feature in the rental market, with rates of ₹27 and ₹24 per sq ft, reflecting the diverse options available for tenants in the sector.
Rental demand across Sector 112 varies by unit size, with 4 BHK apartments commanding an average of ₹62,000 per month. Those seeking 3 BHK units pay an average of ₹47,800 per month, while 2 BHK apartments and studio units are available at monthly rates of ₹22,300 and ₹22,750, respectively.
Rental rates across the surrounding areas are relatively uniform, with many locations like Sector 113, Sector 110a, and Sector 109 averaging ₹50 per sq ft. While most areas maintain stable rates, Sector 111 has shown an 8.33% increase, and New Palam Vihar Phase 1 has seen a significant 127.27% growth in rental performance.
Apartments in Sector 112 are the primary rental category, currently averaging ₹50 per sq ft. This sector has seen a positive rental growth of 13.79% for this property type, indicating steady demand for apartment-style living.
Frequently Asked Questions About Property Rates in Sector 112, Gurgaon
What is the current average asking price in Sector 112, Gurgaon?
As of June 2026, the average asking price in Sector 112 is ₹15,950 per sq ft. This figure reflects a depreciation of 2.61% compared to the previous period, indicating a slight market correction in the area. For buyers and investors, it is important to note that the Government Registration Rate in this locality stands at ₹17,700 per sq ft, which serves as a key benchmark for property transactions.
How have property prices in Sector 112 trended recently?
Property prices in Sector 112 have shown a fluctuating trajectory over the last four quarters. As of June 2026, the location rate is ₹14,900 per sq ft, down from ₹15,950 per sq ft in March 2026. Prior to that, the area saw a rate of ₹16,350 per sq ft in December 2025 and ₹15,900 per sq ft in September 2025. This mixed trend suggests that the market is currently adjusting, and potential buyers should monitor these quarterly shifts to time their investments effectively.
How do property prices in Sector 112 compare to nearby neighbourhoods?
Sector 112 is positioned within a competitive real estate corridor, with prices varying across adjacent areas as of June 2026. For instance, Sector 106 commands an average asking price of ₹16,450 per sq ft, having appreciated by 8% recently, while Sarai Allwardi shows a rate of ₹16,750 per sq ft with a 1.92% appreciation. In contrast, Palam Vihar offers a more accessible entry point at ₹11,850 per sq ft, which has seen a significant 5.43% appreciation. Comparing these rates helps investors identify value-driven opportunities versus premium-priced pockets.
What is the price difference between ready-to-move and under-construction properties in Sector 112?
As of June 2026, there is a distinct price gap between property statuses in Sector 112. Ready-to-move properties are currently priced at an average of ₹13,350 per sq ft, reflecting a depreciation of 3.24%. Meanwhile, under-construction projects are trading at a higher average of ₹15,500 per sq ft, which has seen a depreciation of 2.83%. Partially ready-to-move units command the highest premium at ₹17,450 per sq ft, with a marginal depreciation of 0.08%. This data suggests that buyers are currently paying a premium for newer or partially completed inventory compared to fully ready-to-move stock.
What are the average rental rates and rental yields in Sector 112?
As of June 2026, the average rental rate in Sector 112 is ₹29 per sq ft, which has experienced a depreciation of 6.45% over the observed period. The area currently offers a rental yield of 2.18%. For investors, a rental yield of 2.18% is a critical metric to evaluate the income-generating potential of a property relative to its capital value. While rental demand remains steady, the current yield suggests that the market is primarily driven by long-term capital appreciation rather than immediate high-yield rental income.
How does the rent vary by BHK configuration in Sector 112?
Rental demand in Sector 112 is segmented across various configurations as of June 2026. Studio apartments command an average of ₹22,750 per month, while 2 BHK units are priced at an average of ₹22,300 per month. Larger configurations see a significant jump, with 3 BHK units averaging ₹47,800 per month and 4 BHK units reaching ₹62,000 per month. This pattern indicates that larger family-sized homes command substantially higher monthly rents, catering to a different demographic of tenants compared to the more compact studio and 2 BHK offerings.
Which are the top projects by rental rates in Sector 112?
Several projects in Sector 112 are prominent in the rental market as of June 2026. Zara Rossa leads with a current rental rate of ₹29 per sq ft, though it has seen a depreciation of 6.45%. Other notable projects include Pareena Om Apartments at ₹27 per sq ft (depreciated by 12.9%), Tata Gurgaon Gateway at ₹27 per sq ft (depreciated by 3.57%), and Experion Windchants at ₹24 per sq ft (depreciated by 7.69%). These rates provide a benchmark for landlords and tenants looking to understand the current rental landscape in the locality.
How should a buyer interpret the listing rates of top projects in Sector 112?
When evaluating top projects in Sector 112 as of June 2026, it is essential to look at both the current rate and the recent price movement. For example, Emaar Urban Ascent is listed at ₹17,650 per sq ft, having appreciated by 5.41%, while Silverglades Laburnum II is at ₹14,800 per sq ft, showing a notable appreciation of 19.8%. Conversely, projects like Zara Rossa at ₹12,050 per sq ft have seen a depreciation of 10.04%. These variations help buyers distinguish between projects that are gaining market momentum versus those undergoing a price correction.