Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login
  • Photos
  • Map
Listing Cover Image
Living Room, sachdev-complex 1 Bedroom 490 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Bhatti Pada Mumbai 8909531
undefined, sachdev-complex 1 Bedroom 490 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Bhatti Pada Mumbai 8909531
Bathroom, sachdev-complex 1 Bedroom 490 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Bhatti Pada Mumbai 8909531
Kitchen, sachdev-complex 1 Bedroom 490 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Bhatti Pada Mumbai 8909531
Bedroom, sachdev-complex 1 Bedroom 490 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Bhatti Pada Mumbai 8909531
Master Plan, sachdev-complex 1 Bedroom 490 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Bhatti Pada Mumbai 8909531
Cover Image, sachdev-complex 1 Bedroom 490 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Bhatti Pada Mumbai 8909531
sachdev-complex
Sachdev Complex Tower View
Sachdev Complex Apartment Interiors
Listing Cover Image

Sachdev Complex 1 Bedroom 490 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Bhatti Pada Mumbai
Listing ID: #8909531

₹ 1 Cr.
  • Area Carpet Area 490
    Sq.Ft.
    • Sq.ft.
    • Sq.metre
    • Sq.yards
  • Bedroom 1 Bedroom
  • Bath 2 Bathrooms
  • Floor 4th of 15 Floors

• Prime Location
Welcome to your dream apartment in the heart of Bhatti Pada, Mumbai! This charming 1bedroom, 2bathroom unit is nestled in the wellmaintained Sachdev Complex, providing a perfect blend of comfort and luxury.
  • With a spacious area of 490 square feet, this furnished property boasts a delightful garden view that invites tranquility into your everyday in a gated society, safety and security are top priorities here, making it an ideal choice for families and individuals alike.
  • The prime location ensures that you are just a stones throw away from the city center, allowing for easy access to all the amenities and conveniences that Mumbai has to offer.
  • With a total of 15 floors, this apartment is situated on the 4th floor, offering a sense of elevation without being too far from ground complex is equipped with a range of modern amenities, including a gymnasium, swimming pool, kids play areas, and jogging/cycle tracks, catering to your fitness and recreational needs.
Additionally, enjoy the peace of mind that comes with power backup and 24 x 7 security, while the clubhouse serves as a perfect venue for social property, priced at 1 Cr, also comes with a dedicated parking space, making it an excellent investment for home buyers or investors looking for a safe and secure locality.

Project Sachdev Complex
Price 1 Cr.
Area
490
Sq.Ft.
  • Sq.ft.
  • Sq.metre
  • Sq.yards
Number of Rooms 1
Number of Bathroom 2
Facing West
View Garden View
Balcony Connected
Power Back-up Available
Flooring Concrete
Floor Number 4
Total Floor Count 15
Tower/Block 2

Furnishing Details

  • Water Purifier
    1 Water Purifier
  • Fan
    1 Fan
  • Exhaust Fan
    1 Exhaust Fan
  • Dining Table
    1 Dining Table
  • Geyser
    1 Geyser
  • Curtains
    1 Curtains

Lift
  • 24 x 7 Security
    24 x 7 Security

Schools Near by Bhatti Pada
Navjeevan Education Societys Polytechnic 0.56 KM
Gs Shetty International School 0.56 KM
Parag Vidyalaya 0.62 KM
Daffodils High Public School 0.62 KM
Smt Ramkalidevi Sanman Singh Vidyamandir School 0.66 KM
Sahayadri Vidya Mandir 0.67 KM
Idubs High School And Junior College 0.73 KM
Tulshet Pada Bmc Pri And Sec Urdu School 1.16 KM
St Xaviers High School And Junior College 1.68 KM
Friends Academy 2.07 KM
Bus Stops Near by Bhatti Pada
Kasturi Vidyalaya 0.34 KM
Jungle Mangal Road 0.47 KM
Navjivan Vidyamandir Bhandup 0.63 KM
Shangrila Company 0.70 KM
Ashok Kedare Chowk Bus Stand 0.75 KM
Hema Park 0.76 KM
Janata Market Bhandup 0.81 KM
Shiv Darshan Teresa Road 0.87 KM
Bhandup Station 0.88 KM
Bhandup Station Bus Stand 0.88 KM
Hospitals Near by Bhatti Pada
Sanjeevani Hospital 0.16 KM
Sanjeevan Nursing Home 0.17 KM
Bhavsar Multispeciality And Icu Hospital 0.25 KM
Srushti Orthopaedic Hospital 0.27 KM
Amruta Maternity & Surgical Hospital 0.27 KM
Anirudh Maternity & Nursing Home 0.27 KM
Padmini Nursing Home And Iccu 0.28 KM
Dr Thakurs Clinic & Hospital 0.28 KM
Badwaik Hospital 0.28 KM
Dr Vivek Jadhav Ear Nose Throat Care Center 0.30 KM
ATMs Near by Bhatti Pada
Canara Bank Atm 0.27 KM
Dena Bank Atm 0.59 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.60 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.76 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.28 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 1.29 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.36 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.49 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.53 KM
Corporation Bank Atm 1.55 KM
Banks Near by Bhatti Pada
Vijaya Bank 0.21 KM
Gs Mahanagar Co Operative Bank 0.22 KM
Thane Janata Sahakari Bank Ltd 0.25 KM
Axis Bank 0.28 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank 0.31 KM
Induslnd Bank 0.31 KM
Tjsb Sahakari Bank Ltd 0.32 KM
United Bank Of India Bhandup West Branch 0.33 KM
Svc Co Operative Bank 0.33 KM
Punjab And Sind Bank Atm 0.33 KM
Temples Near by Bhatti Pada
Shree Ayyappa Vishnu Temple Complex 3.75 KM
Shree Sai Baba Mandir 3.83 KM
Sai Mandir 3.91 KM
Om Jagrut Ganesh Mandir 3.95 KM
Suvruna Temple 3.95 KM
Sai Baba Temple 3.95 KM
Shri Sai Baba Mandir 4.02 KM
Darshan Dham Mandir 4.14 KM
Shiv Mandir 5.12 KM
Shree Hanuman Mandir 5.38 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Bhatti Pada
Dreams Mall 0.49 KM
Mahalaxmi Cloth Store 0.62 KM
Shubhlaxmi Commodity 0.86 KM
Metro Cash And Carry 0.91 KM
Metro Mall 0.91 KM
Neptune Magnet Mall 0.97 KM
Croma Mall 1.08 KM
Croma 1.08 KM
Vijay Sales 1.12 KM
Sarvana Oil Depot 1.26 KM
Parks Near by Bhatti Pada
Madhuban Gardens 0.27 KM
It Park Computer Sales And Services 0.40 KM
Shree Raghvendra Swami Dhyan Udyan Kridangan Pratibha Pratisthan 1.68 KM
Bmc Park 2.42 KM
Huttatma Madanlal Dhingra Uddhyan 2.84 KM
Tarabai Modak Udyan 2.93 KM
Bmc Park 2.99 KM
Lala Tulsiram Udyan 3.17 KM
Bombay Municipal Corporation Udyan 3.24 KM
Mahanagar Palika Udyan 3.26 KM
Mosques Near by Bhatti Pada
Pathan Colony Masjid 1.36 KM
Sunni Mohammadiya Jama Masjid 1.45 KM
Qadariya Sunni Jama Masjid Zakariya Compound 1.52 KM
Mansoori Mosque 1.83 KM
Gaibanshah Masjid 2.08 KM
Anjuman Masjid 3.25 KM
Sunni Gausiya Masjid 3.30 KM
Sunni Jama Masjid Vikhroli 3.57 KM
Islampura Masjid 4.26 KM
Darul Falah Masjid 5.62 KM
Post Offices Near by Bhatti Pada
Jangal Mangal Road Sub Post Office 0.26 KM
Arulmigu Shree Subramanya Swami Thirukkoil 0.55 KM
Bhandup Industrial Estate Sub Post Office 0.62 KM
Bhandup West Sub Post Office 0.65 KM
Bhandup East Sub Post Office 0.92 KM
Post Office Bhandup East 0.93 KM
North Bombay Marthoma Parish 1.63 KM
Bhandup Complex Sub Post Office 1.97 KM
Mulund Colony Sub Post Office 2.90 KM
Powai Iit Sub Post Office 2.91 KM

Check Travel Time from Bhatti Pada to Major Areas in Mumbai

About Sachdev Complex, Mumbai

3 Properties for Sale in Sachdev Complex
  • 1 BHK
1 BHK 630 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Sachdev Complex
1 BHK Apartment For Sale in Sachdev Complex
Bhatti Pada, Mumbai
₹ 95 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 630 Sq. Ft.
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Quick Deal
  • Gated Society
  • Well Maintained
1 BHK + Study Room 464 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Sachdev Complex
1 BHK + Study Room Apartment For Sale in Sachdev Complex
Bhandup West, Mumbai
₹ 98 L
  • Ready To Move
  • 464 Sq. Ft.
About Sachdev Builders
Sachdev Builders Logo
  • Total Projects 3
  • Delivered Projects2
Projects by Sachdev Builders in Mumbai
  • Ready to Move

Price Rates & Insights for Sachdev Complex

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Sachdev Complex
Sachdev Complex's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Bhandup West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 20200 22350
Dec 2025 20300 21800
Sep 2025 22350 21950
Jun 2025 23600 23050
Asking Price in Sachdev Complex
Sachdev Complex has 1 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 20.2 K/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
20K - 20.5K 1
Govt. Registrations in Sachdev Complex
3 Sales Transactions Registered in Sachdev Complex From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 16.6 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
3
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 2 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 16,600 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Comparable Project Pricing for Sachdev Complex
Sachdev Complex avg. price is ₹ 20.2 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Bhandup West at ₹ 22.4 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 52,100
Hiranandani Prabhakar Niwas
₹ 27,600
HDIL Dheeraj Dreams
₹ 26,350
Sugee Heights
₹ 22,350
Bhandup West
₹ 20,200
Sachdev Complex
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Sachdev Complex

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-12-16 Floor 13, Unit 1303 A 426 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-11-21 Floor 7, Unit 704 B 520 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-11-07 Floor 7, Unit 703 B 443 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-06-03 Floor 12, Unit 1203 C 414 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Review Banner
Agent Overview
D
Dhananjay Hari Pawar

Mumbai

  • 11 Years Experience
  • Speaks: English, Hindi + 1 more

Hot Selling Projects in Bhatti Pada, Mumbai

LnT Elixir Reserve
LnT Elixir Reserve Powai, Mumbai ₹ 3.58 Cr to 10.63 Cr
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
860 Sq. Ft. to 2272 Sq. Ft.
Runwal Avenue
Runwal Avenue Kanjurmarg East, Mumbai ₹ 1.16 Cr to 2.52 Cr
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
353 Sq. Ft. to 761 Sq. Ft.
Runwal Meadows
Runwal Meadows Kanjurmarg East, Mumbai ₹ 1.85 Cr to 4.79 Cr
2, 3, 4 BHK Retail Shop, Flats
341 Sq. Ft. to 1851 Sq. Ft.
Lodha Corinthia
Lodha Corinthia Bhandup West, Mumbai ₹ 2.35 Cr to 3.15 Cr
2, 3 BHK Flats
780 Sq. Ft. to 1045 Sq. Ft.
Lodha Bellagio
Lodha Bellagio Powai, Mumbai ₹ 3.58 Cr to 10.06 Cr
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats
783 Sq. Ft. to 2203 Sq. Ft.
Runwal Bliss
Runwal Bliss Kanjurmarg East, Mumbai ₹ 1.19 Cr to 5.26 Cr
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
368 Sq. Ft. to 1747 Sq. Ft.
Lodha Vikhroli
Lodha Vikhroli Vikhroli West, Mumbai ₹ 1.93 Cr to 2.89 Cr
2 BHK Flats, Office Space
485 Sq. Ft. to 630 Sq. Ft.
Lodha Riservo
Lodha Riservo Vikhroli West, Mumbai ₹ 3.65 Cr to 5.08 Cr
2, 3 BHK Flats
894 Sq. Ft. to 1161 Sq. Ft.
LnT Centrona
LnT Centrona Ghatkopar East, Mumbai ₹ 1.89 Cr
1, 2 BHK Flats, Studio
188 Sq. Ft. to 637 Sq. Ft.
Hiranandani Empress Hill
Hiranandani Empress Hill Powai, Mumbai ₹ 6.00 Cr to 10.36 Cr
3, 4 BHK Flats
1100 Sq. Ft. to 1579 Sq. Ft.