Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login
  • Photos
  • Map
Listing Cover Image
Bedroom, dakshina-park 3 Bedroom 1200 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Vile Parle West Mumbai 9212706
undefined, dakshina-park 3 Bedroom 1200 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Vile Parle West Mumbai 9212706
Kitchen, dakshina-park 3 Bedroom 1200 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Vile Parle West Mumbai 9212706
Bathroom, dakshina-park 3 Bedroom 1200 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Vile Parle West Mumbai 9212706
Team Area, dakshina-park 3 Bedroom 1200 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Vile Parle West Mumbai 9212706
dakshina-park
suhshil lad
Listing Cover Image

Dakshina Park 3 Bedroom 1200 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Vile Parle West Mumbai
Listing ID: #9212706

₹ 4.25 Cr.
  • Area Carpet Area 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    • Sq.ft.
    • Sq.metre
    • Sq.yards
  • Bedroom 3 Bedrooms
  • Bath 3 Bathrooms
  • Floor 2nd of 12 Floors

• Family
A spacious 1200 square feet, 3-bedroom furnished apartment is available for sale in Vile Parle West, Mumbai, located in the Dakshina Park project.
  • This apartment is priced at 4.25 crore and sits on the 2nd floor of a 12-story building, offering a pleasant road view.
  • You will appreciate the convenience of having 1 dedicated parking space and the property relatively new condition, being 5-7 years old.
  • The building is equipped with modern amenities designed for a comfortable lifestyle, including kids` play areas, a pet area, and a large green space for relaxation.
  • For your daily needs, there an attached market and a restaurant on-site, along with high-speed elevators and service elevators for easy movement.
  • Essential services like 24x7 security, maintenance staff, security staff, CCTV security, and power backup ensure peace of mind and uninterrupted living.
  • High street retail options and a welcoming lobby further enhance the living experience.
Make this comfortable and well-appointed apartment the new center of your world.

Project Dakshina Park
Price 4.25 Cr.
Area
1200
Sq.Ft.
  • Sq.ft.
  • Sq.metre
  • Sq.yards
Number of Rooms 3
Number of Bathroom 3
Facing West
View Road View
Balcony Room-attached
Power Back-up Available
Flooring Marble
Floor Number 2
Total Floor Count 12
Tower/Block A

Furnishing Details

  • Water Purifier
    1 Water Purifier
  • Fan
    1 Fan
  • Fridge
    1 Fridge
  • Exhaust Fan
    1 Exhaust Fan
  • Dining Table
    1 Dining Table
  • Geyser
    1 Geyser
  • Stove
    1 Stove
  • Light
    1 Light
  • Curtains
    1 Curtains
  • Modular Kitchen
    1 Modular Kitchen
  • TV
    1 TV

Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
    24*7 Water Supply
  • Lift
    Lift
  • 24 x 7 Security
    24 x 7 Security

Schools Near by Vile Parle West
Parle Tilak Vidyayala 0.61 KM
Brajmohan Laxmirajan High School 0.70 KM
Smt Hmnanavati English High School 0.72 KM
B L Ruia High School 0.72 KM
Navsamaj Mandal Hmn School 0.72 KM
Svkm International School 0.73 KM
Dixit Bmc School 0.82 KM
Shrishti Waldorf School 0.82 KM
Gems School 0.83 KM
Bombay Municipal Corporation School 0.85 KM
Bus Stops Near by Vile Parle West
Vile Parle Station 0.27 KM
Parleshwar Mandir 0.49 KM
Mithibai College 0.61 KM
Parle Tilak School 0.66 KM
Sathe College 0.86 KM
Gujrat Society Dayaldas Road 0.99 KM
Drcooper Hospital 1.01 KM
Bhutta College 1.08 KM
Domestic Airport Junction 1.22 KM
Andheri Fire Brigade Bus Stand 1.23 KM
Hospitals Near by Vile Parle West
Dr Londhe Atul Hospital 0.32 KM
Municipal Dispensary 0.38 KM
Richfeel Trichology Center 0.40 KM
Khandwala Eye Hospital And Hem Poly Clinic 0.40 KM
Nutan Nursing Home 0.44 KM
Babasaheb Gawde Hospital 0.46 KM
Nanavati Hospital 0.55 KM
Smtkapoorben Vasanji Lothia Blood Bank 0.56 KM
Nanavati Super Speciality Hospital 0.57 KM
B M C Balabhai Nanavati Hospital 0.57 KM
Banks Near by Vile Parle West
Icici Bank 0.20 KM
The Kapol Cooperative Bank Ltd 0.36 KM
The Cosmos Co-operative Bank 0.48 KM
Union Bankof India? 0.51 KM
The Cosmos Cooperative Bank Ltd 0.96 KM
Icici Bank 1.23 KM
Karnataka Bank 1.24 KM
Indian Overseas Bank 1.29 KM
The Cosmos Co-operative Bank 1.32 KM
Punjab And Maharashtra Co-operative Banklimited 1.36 KM
Temples Near by Vile Parle West
Shree Dwarkadhishji Temple Trust 0.50 KM
Mahalakshmi Temple 0.53 KM
Parleshwar Shiva Mandir 0.58 KM
Lokmanya Seva Sanghtilak Mandir 0.59 KM
Sai Baba Mandir 0.62 KM
Ram Mandir 0.78 KM
Shree Swaminarayan Mandir 0.98 KM
Shree Laxmi Narayan Mandir 1.10 KM
Sai Mandir 1.15 KM
Shri Dattatray Temple 1.17 KM
ATMs Near by Vile Parle West
Dena Bank Atm 0.10 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.18 KM
Bankof India Atm 0.27 KM
Axis Bank Atm 0.52 KM
Central Bankof India Atm 0.58 KM
Bankof India Atm 0.58 KM
Axis Bank Atm 0.60 KM
Dena Bank Atm 0.61 KM
Dena Bank Atm 0.64 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.74 KM
Mosques Near by Vile Parle West
Masjid Madarasa Arabia Talimal Islam 1.00 KM
Soni Masjid 2.12 KM
Ezzy Masjid 2.18 KM
Sunni Masjid 2.28 KM
Mubarak Masjid 2.32 KM
Ajmeri Masjid 2.49 KM
Masjid E Farooqia 2.65 KM
Tayyiba Masjid 2.70 KM
Jali Masjid 2.83 KM
Abubakar Jali Wala Masjid 2.84 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Vile Parle West
Hemu Plaza 0.10 KM
Navkar Plaza 0.23 KM
Parle Square 0.39 KM
Aquaguard Office 0.65 KM
Khanna Terrace 0.82 KM
Lotus Associatez 1.04 KM
Swastik Shopping Centre 1.08 KM
Big Bunny 1.14 KM
Amrapali Shopping Centre 1.20 KM
Dheeraj Heritage 1.27 KM
Parks Near by Vile Parle West
Pushpa Narsee Park 0.39 KM
Keskar Park 0.48 KM
Veer Savarkar Garden 0.65 KM
Thackeray Udyan 1.21 KM
Sambhaji Udyan 1.34 KM
Lallu Bhai Park 1.49 KM
The Designer Gardens 1.53 KM
Tilak Udyan 1.68 KM
Brihanmumbai Mahanagarpalika Lokmanya Tilak Udyan 1.69 KM
Kaifi Azmi Park 1.71 KM
Post Offices Near by Vile Parle West
Vileparle West Sub Post Office 0.07 KM
Malviya Road Post Office Vile Parle Rs 0.56 KM
Vile Parle East Sub Post Office 0.72 KM
Hanuman Road Sub Post Office 0.72 KM
Santacruz Central?sub Post Office 0.94 KM
Om Siddheshwari Fuel World 1.35 KM
Auto Works India 1.62 KM
Airport Sub Post Office 2.11 KM
Santacruz West Sub Post Office 2.18 KM
Santacruz East?sub Post Office 2.19 KM

Check Travel Time from Vile Parle West to Major Areas in Mumbai

About Dakshina Park, Mumbai

2 Properties for Sale in Dakshina Park
  • 3 BHK
3 BHK 1100 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Dakshina Park
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Dakshina Park
Vile Parle West, Mumbai
₹ 4.25 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 1100 Sq. Ft.
  • Prime Location
  • Well Maintained
  • Gated Society
  • Family
  • Tasteful Interiors

Price Rates & Insights for Dakshina Park

Price Trend in Dakshina Park
Dakshina Park's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Vile Parle West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 38650 49900
Dec 2025 37050 48200
Sep 2025 35400 44100
Jun 2025 0 43750
Asking Price in Dakshina Park
Dakshina Park has 1 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 38.6 K/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
38.5K - 39K 1
Govt. Registrations in Dakshina Park
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Dakshina Park From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 31.8 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 4 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 31,750 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Dakshina Park
Monthly Rent in Dakshina Park start from ₹ 1.6 L with options available for 3 BHK units
Configurations In Dakshina Park In Vile Parle West
1 BHK - ₹ 52.7 K
2 BHK - ₹ 86.6 K
3 BHK ₹ 1.6 L ₹ 1.7 L
4 BHK - ₹ 3.5 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Dakshina Park
Dakshina Park avg. price is ₹ 38.6 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Vile Parle West at ₹ 49.9 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 74,250
The Wadhwa Nupur
₹ 67,200
Oberoi Beach House
₹ 49,900
Vile Parle West
₹ 38,650
Dakshina Park
₹ 32,000
Royal Classic Co Op Society
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Dakshina Park

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-08-30 Floor 1, Unit A11 N/A 1260 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Vile Parle West
Located in the western part of Mumbai, Maharashtra, India, Vile Parle West is a suburb renowned for its lively residential areas, busy markets, educational institutions, and rich cultural scene. It is bounded by Juhu to the west, Andheri to the north, Santa Cruz to the south, and the Western Express Highway to the east. Moreover, Vile Parle West’s proximity to domestic and international airports makes it a convenient choice for travellers and professionals. Furthermore, with a diverse popula