Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login
Kengeri Metro station Kengeri

2 BHK Near Kengeri Metro station Kengeri Bangalore

Kengeri Metro Station serves as the vital gateway to West Bangalore, significantly boosting the capital appreciation and investment potential of the surrounding residential landscape. With 48 2 BHK properties available, this corridor offers an excellent opportunity to secure a home in a rapidly developing hub that balances seamless urban connectivity with long-term value.

Showing 48 Listings
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
  • Affordable Homes
    Affordable Homes ₹60 L – ₹1 Cr
  • Mid-Segment Homes
    Mid-Segment Homes ₹1 Cr – ₹1.5 Cr
  • Upper Mid-Segment
    Upper Mid-Segment ₹1.5 Cr – ₹1.75 Cr
  • Premium Residences
    Premium Residences ₹1.75 Cr – ₹3 Cr
  • Luxury Apartments
    Luxury Apartments Above ₹3 Cr
2 BHK Villa For Sale in Kengeri

2 BHK Villa for Sale in Kengeri, Bangalore

Kengeri, Bangalore Location map of 2 BHK Villa for Sale in Kengeri, Bangalore located at 12.899667739310285, 77.48268373310566

1.15 km from Kengeri Metro station Kengeri

₹ 98 L

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 1000
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Pooja Room +1
  • Under Construction
  • West Facing
  • 1 Covered + 1 Open

This unfurnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa in Kengeri, Bangalore, offers a unique chance to create your ideal living space.Priced at 98 Lac, this 1000 square feet villa is situated in a secure gated society, ensuring peace of mind for your family. Enjoy the convenience of living adjacent to a metro station, making your daily commute a breeze. The villa boasts a

  • Gated Society
  • Affordable
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Family
  • Adjoining Metro Station
  • 3D Tour
Provident Equinox 4
Provident Equinox 4
Provident Equinox 4
Provident Equinox 4
Provident Equinox 4
Provident Equinox 4
Provident Equinox 4
Provident Equinox 4
Provident Equinox 4
Provident Equinox 4
New Booking
Provident Housing Limited Developer Logo

2 BHK Flats in Provident Equinox 4
Mysore Road, Bangalore Location map of  located at 12.883193, 77.470405

2.85 km
  • Starting From₹ 73.49 Lac
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 756
  • Total area 5.08 acres
2 BHK 883 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 883 Sq. Ft. Apartment
883 Sq. Ft

₹ 73.49 Lac

2 BHK Villa For Sale in Kengeri

2 BHK Villa for Sale in Kengeri, Bangalore

1.15 km from Kengeri Metro station Kengeri

₹ 96 L

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 960
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Pooja Room +3
  • Ready To Move
  • East Facing
  • 2 Covered + 1 Open

This fully renovated 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa in Kengeri, Bangalore presents a unique investment opportunity.Priced at 96 Lac, this unfurnished 960 square feet home is perfect for families looking for a secure and luxurious lifestyle.The property boasts an array of amenities including tennis courts, kids' play areas, a jogging and cycle track, an attached market, a restaurant, and a clubhouse, ensuring

  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Family
  • Fully Renovated
  • 3D Tour
Birla Estates Developer Logo

2 BHK Flats in Birla Ojasvi
Raja Rajeshwari Nagar, Bangalore Location map of  located at 12.906748, 77.505936

3.19 km
  • Starting From₹ 77.28 Lac
  • ₹ 11,500/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 615
  • Total area 10.23 acres
2 BHK 1302 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1302 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1302 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.50 Cr

2 BHK Independent House For Sale in Kengeri
2 BHK Independent House – Exterior View View at Kengeri - for Sale
Kitchen in 2 BHK Independent House at Kengeri – for Sale
Balcony in 2 BHK Independent House at Kengeri – for Sale

2 BHK House for Sale in Kengeri, Bangalore

Kengeri, Bangalore Location map of 2 BHK House for Sale in Kengeri, Bangalore located at 12.8996677393103, 77.4826837331057

1.15 km from Kengeri Metro station Kengeri

₹ 2.6 Cr

  • 2 BHK
  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Plot Area)
  • Pooja Room
  • Ready To Move
  • North Facing
  • 3 Covered Parking

 Property facing west and North by Main door Property Dimension :30*40 Total Land Area :1200 sf Total Building area:5500 Sf Khata : A Katha  Loan :80 Lakhs Running in (TMB Bank ) Additional Information : G 4 building with Lift Expected rental Income: Approx 90K Full parking(can construct 1BHK too for rental if required) Water facilities: Borewell CMC water kaveri water Sump capacity-12000 litres Storage tanks-2(2000 litres)  Locality:

  • 3D Tour
Brigade Developer Logo

2 BHK Flats in Brigade Horizon
Kambipura, Bangalore Location map of  located at 12.885656, 77.453775

3.51 km
  • Starting From₹ 55.97 Lac
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 372
  • Total area 5 acres
2 BHK 1064 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1064 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1064 Sq. Ft

₹ 96.83 Lac

2 BHK 1013 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1013 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1013 Sq. Ft

₹ 92.18 Lac

2 BHK Villa For Sale in Kengeri
Bedroom in 2 BHK Villa at Kengeri – for Sale
Kitchen in 2 BHK Villa at Kengeri – for Sale
Bedroom in 2 BHK Villa at Kengeri – for Sale
Bedroom in 2 BHK Villa at Kengeri – for Sale

2 BHK Villa for Sale in Kengeri, Bangalore

Kengeri, Bangalore Location map of 2 BHK Villa for Sale in Kengeri, Bangalore located at 12.8996676, 77.4826837

1.15 km from Kengeri Metro station Kengeri

₹ 98 L

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 9600
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Study Room
  • Ready To Move
  • North East Facing
  • 1 Covered + 1 Open

This villa in Kengeri, Bengaluru, presents a compelling lifestyle choice with its 9600 square feet of unfurnished space, offering direct garden views and a tranquil living environment. Priced at 98 Lac, this property is a part of a community that prioritizes well-being and convenience, featuring amenities such as a jogging and cycle track, central Wi-Fi, a pre-school, and medical facilities.Residents will

DS MAX Properties Pvt Ltd Developer Logo

2 BHK Flats in DS MAX Samyak
Mysore Road, Bangalore Location map of  located at 12.897262, 77.436956

4.46 km
  • Starting From₹ 67.28 Lac
  • ₹ 6,100/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 600
  • Total area 3 acres
2 BHK 1103 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1103 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1103 Sq. Ft

₹ 67.28 Lac

2 BHK 1213 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2 BHK 1213 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1213 Sq. Ft

₹ 73.99 Lac

2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Platina Exotica, Kengeri
2 BHK Apartment – Exterior View View at Platina Exotica, Kengeri - for Sale
Swimming Pool in 2 BHK Apartment at Platina Exotica, Kengeri – for Sale
Gym in 2 BHK Apartment at Platina Exotica, Kengeri – for Sale
Balcony in 2 BHK Apartment at Platina Exotica, Kengeri – for Sale
Parking in 2 BHK Apartment at Platina Exotica, Kengeri – for Sale
Kitchen in 2 BHK Apartment at Platina Exotica, Kengeri – for Sale
Platina Exotica

2 BHK Flat for Sale in Kengeri, Bangalore Location map of 2 BHK Flat for Sale in Kengeri, Bangalore located at 12.898053, 77.48034

1.19 km from Kengeri Metro station Kengeri

₹ 90 L

  • 2 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 1169
    Sq.Ft.
    (Saleable Area)
  • Extra Room
  • Ready To Move
  • North Facing
  • 3rd of 5 Floors

Discover your dream home in the vibrant locality of Kengeri, Bangalore, with this stunning 2bedroom semifurnished Flats in the soughtafter Platina Exotica project.Spanning an impressive 1169 square feet, this residence is perfect for couples or small families seeking comfort and convenience. Nestled on the third floor of a modern fivestory building, this apartment offers a delightful park view, allowing you