Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Runwal Estate Phase 2 Ghodbunder Road, Thane

  • ₹28.16 Lac - 73.44 Lac + Charges ₹17,285 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Number of Units 896
    Total area 0.6 Acres

About Runwal Estate Phase 2

Runwal Estate Phase 2 is a luxurious residential project that offers spacious and well-defined apartments. It is located in Thane West,Thane and offers 896 units in 0.6 acres. The project offers 1BHK-2BHK-3BHK apartments that are spacious and well-defined. The project also offers lush green areas that make it a perfect place to live. The project is strategically located and offers easy access to all the important areas of Thane. The project is also well connected and has excellent infrastructure.

Runwal Estate Phase 2 Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 352
Sq. Ft
₹ 60.84 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 465
Sq. Ft
₹ 80.37 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 606
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.04 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 699
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.20 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 918
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.58 Cr Check Availability

Runwal Estate Phase 2 Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Runwal Estate Phase 2 ranges from ₹ 11 K to ₹ 13 K with options available for 1 BHK.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Runwal Estate Phase 2 moved from ₹ 16,750/sqft to ₹ 17,900/sqft, reflecting a 6.87% rise.

Runwal Estate Phase 2 Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 352 sq.ft ₹ 28.16 Lac
  • 465 sq.ft ₹ 37.20 Lac
  • 606 sq.ft ₹ 48.48 Lac
  • 699 sq.ft ₹ 55.92 Lac
  • 918 sq.ft ₹ 73.44 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 1 BHK 352 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Runwal Estate Phase 2, Thane
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
1 BHK 352 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 28.16 Lac + Charges
₹ 19.55 K EMI

Runwal Estate Phase 2 Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Yoga Areas
  • Badminton Court(s)
  • Cricket
  • Volleyball
  • Normal Park / Central Green

Runwal Estate Phase 2 Specifications

Master Bedroom-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles

Downloads Hub for Runwal Estate Phase 2

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Runwal Estate Phase 2 to explore layout and virtual tour in Ghodbunder Road, Thane.