Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Hindustan Klockner Sea Pearl Girgaon, Mumbai

The project houses 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK, Studio Flats units, ranging from 465 Sq.Ft. to 1698 Sq.Ft., spread across 0.08 Acres. It is Ready to Move, with possession by Dec 2023. Entry price is ₹ 3.70 Cr.
Read more
  • ₹3.70 Cr - 13.55 Cr + Charges ₹71,008 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Dec 2023
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
    Size 465 to 1698
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 13
    Total area 0.08 Acres

Why you should consider Hindustan Klockner Sea Pearl?

  • Near Eastern Freeway and Sir Jamshetji Jeejeebhoy Road for easy connectivity.
  • Prime location in Girgaon, Mumbai, for excellent future returns.
  • RERA approved project with registration number P51900003487.
  • Luxurious amenities like cricket court, power backup, and 24/7 security.
  • Spacious apartments with vitrified tile flooring in master and other bedrooms.

About Hindustan Klockner Sea Pearl

Welcome to Hindustan Klockner Sea Pearl, a luxurious residential project situated in the heart of Girgaon, Mumbai. This project offers a unique blend of comfort, convenience, and modern amenities, making it an ideal choice for those seeking a perfect blend of lifestyle and investment. Located just 3.1 km away from the Eastern Freeway, residents can enjoy seamless connectivity to various parts of the city. Additionally, the project is just 1.9 km away from Sir Jamshetji Jeejeebhoy Road, providing easy access to important landmarks and amenities.

The project is carefully designed to cater to the needs of modern homebuyers, with a range of world-class amenities on offer. From a cricket pitch for sports enthusiasts to power backup and 24x7 security for added convenience, every aspect of the project has been thoughtfully planned. The project also features a normal park/central green, providing a peaceful oasis in the heart of the bustling city. The units come with vitrified tiles flooring in the master and other bedrooms, ensuring a comfortable and stylish living space.

At Hindustan Klockner Sea Pearl, we offer a range of luxurious units to choose from, including 2 BHK, 3 BHK, 4 BHK apartments, and studios. With areas ranging from 684 to 1698 sq. ft., these units come with competitive pricing, starting from 3.70 Cr for a studio and going up to 13.55 Cr for a 4 BHK apartment. This project is registered with the Maharashtra Real Estate Regulatory Authority (RERA) under registration number P51900003487. With its prime location, luxurious amenities, and affordable pricing, Hindustan Klockner Sea Pearl is set to become one of the most sought-after residential projects in the city.

Available Unit Options

The following table outlines the available unit options at Hindustan Klockner Sea Pearl:

Unit TypeArea (Sq. Ft.)Price (Rs.)
2 BHK Apartment6845.45 Cr
3 BHK Apartment12159.70 Cr
4 BHK Apartment169813.55 Cr
Studio4653.70 Cr
Nearby Landmarks

The upcoming residential project is situated in a prime location, amidst numerous landmark establishments that provide a balanced blend of convenience, comfort, and lifestyle for its residents. These landmarks not only add to the property s desirability but also ensure that residents have access to essential amenities and services.

  • Wilson College is 0.36 away, making it an ideal choice for students and families.
  • Dr Purandare Maternity & Gynecological Hospital is just 0.09 away, ensuring timely medical attention in case of an emergency.
  • Malabar Hill Post Office is 0.55 away, providing easy access to postal services and connectivity to the city.
  • Hotel Regal Palace is 0.30 away, perfect for guests and visitors.
  • Apsara Mall is 0.95 away, offering a range of shopping and dining options.
  • The South Bay is 0.60 away, serving as a hub for business and entrepreneurship.
Listing Information

In resale we have 1 properties available ranging from 2 BHK having price from 4.50 CR

Listing TypeTotal ListingsUnit Type RangePrice Range
Resale12 BHK 4.50 CR
Govt. Registered Recent Transactions

The real estate market has witnessed a remarkable trend in the past few months, with the current government-registered transactions showcasing a substantial price growth. Over the past three months, the price has surged by 50,830, culminating in a current rate of 79,720. Similarly, a six-month analysis reveals a price movement of 49,920, resulting in the same current rate. Looking further back, the past year s transactions follow a similar pattern, with a price appreciation of 53,422, leading to the current rate of 79,720. These figures provide a clear indication of the market s upward trajectory, highlighting its potential for long-term growth and investment opportunities.

Hindustan Klockner Sea Pearl Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
Studio 465
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.30 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 684
Sq. Ft
₹ 4.85 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1215
Sq. Ft
₹ 8.62 Cr Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 1698
Sq. Ft
₹ 12.05 Cr Check Availability

Hindustan Klockner Sea Pearl Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Hindustan Klockner Sea Pearl moved from ₹ 33,650/sqft to ₹ 39,350/sqft, reflecting a 16.94% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Hindustan Klockner Sea Pearl moved from ₹ 32,100/sqft to ₹ 33,650/sqft, reflecting a 4.83% rise.

Nov 2025

A total of 8 out of 12 launched units have been booked as of November 2025, including 40% of 4 BHK(2 out of 5 units), 50% of 3 BHK(1 out of 2 units), 100% of ADD. TENANT AREA(4 units), 2 BHK(1 units).

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Hindustan Klockner Sea Pearl moved from ₹ 30,750/sqft to ₹ 32,100/sqft, reflecting a 4.39% rise.

Mar 2025

Structural Works reach 100% completion, External Works has reached 68%, Internal finishing stands at 83%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 84% done.

Dec 2024

A total of 8 out of 11 launched units have been booked as of December 2024, including 60% of 4 BHK(3 out of 5 units), 100% of ADD. TENANT AREA(4 units), 2 BHK(1 units).

Jun 2024

Internal finishing stands at 75%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 72% done.

May 2024

External Works has reached 50%, Internal finishing stands at 72%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 72% done.

Nov 2023

MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 64% done.

Sep 2023

Structural Works reach 99% completion, External Works has reached 43%, Internal finishing stands at 66%.

Hindustan Klockner Sea Pearl Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 4 BHK
  • Studio
  • 684 sq.ft ₹ 5.45 Cr
  • 1215 sq.ft ₹ 9.70 Cr
  • 1698 sq.ft ₹ 13.55 Cr
  • 465 sq.ft ₹ 3.70 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 684 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Hindustan Klockner Sea Pearl, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 684 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 5.45 Cr + Charges
₹ 2.56 L EMI

Hindustan Klockner Sea Pearl Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Gymnasium
  • Jogging / Cycle Track
  • Yoga Areas
  • Badminton Court(s)

Hindustan Klockner Sea Pearl Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Master Bedroom-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Structure RCC Frame Structure

Nearby Landmarks - Hindustan Klockner Sea Pearl

Prime Connectivity Map