Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Mahindra Heights Tardeo, Mumbai

  • ₹54,470 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1950
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 40
    Total area 1 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Mahindra Heights

Mahindra Heights is an upcoming project by Mahindra Group that offers premium quality apartments in Mumbai South. The project offers 1950 sqft apartments, well connected to Pedder Road, quick access to Mumbai Central Railway Station, National Museum of Indian Cinema at 20 min distance, and easy access to social infrastructure like St. Apollo Spectra Hospitals. The project is also well connected to various educational institutions and workplaces.

Mahindra Heights Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1950
Sq. Ft
₹ 10.62 Cr Check Availability

Mahindra Heights Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Mahindra Heights, amounting to ₹ 7 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Mahindra Heights moved from ₹ 100,500/sqft to ₹ 116,000/sqft, reflecting a 15.42% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Mahindra Heights moved from ₹ 95,800/sqft to ₹ 100,500/sqft, reflecting a 4.91% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Mahindra Heights moved from ₹ 79,800/sqft to ₹ 95,800/sqft, reflecting a 20.05% rise.

Mahindra Heights Floor Plans

  • 3 BHK
  • 1950 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 3 BHK 1950 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Mahindra Heights, Mumbai
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
3 BHK 1950 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Mahindra Heights Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security

Downloads Hub for Mahindra Heights

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Mahindra Heights to explore layout and virtual tour in Tardeo, Mumbai.