Ballygunge's real estate market currently averages an asking price of ₹11,115 per sq ft, with quarterly trends indicating fluctuations. For instance, prices are expected to dip from ₹11,913 in Dec 2025 to ₹11,115 by Mar 2026, though this is an upward adjustment from ₹10,632 in Jun 2025. Apartments are the dominant property type, priced at ₹11,115 per sq ft and showing a recent decrease of -6.7%. Villas, meanwhile, are priced at ₹9,029 per sq ft with a slight decline of -2.11%. Ready To Move properties are most prevalent, with 24 units available at ₹11,059 per sq ft. The rental segment sees 2 BHK apartments averaging ₹37,333 per month, and specific micro-markets like Tangra offer rental rates at ₹30 per sq ft.
- Quarterly price trends show a projected decrease to ₹11,115 per sq ft by Mar 2026, following a period of growth from Jun 2025.
- Apartments are priced at ₹11,115 per sq ft, with a recent -6.7% change, while villas are available at ₹9,029 per sq ft, down -2.11%.
- The market features a substantial supply of Ready To Move properties, averaging ₹11,059 per sq ft.
- Rental demand is evident for 2 BHK apartments, averaging ₹37,333 per month.
- The micro-market of Tangra offers rental rates at ₹30 per sq ft, indicating localized rental value variations.