• Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 2 BHK Flats
    Size 1120
    Sq. Ft
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Rama Capriccio Phase II

Rama Capriccio Phase II is a meticulously planned and exquisitely designed project that offers a great investment opportunity in Pune West. Spread over an area of 1 BHK-2 BHK, 507 sqft to 1120 sqft, the project offers a variety of options for you to choose from. Rama Capriccio Phase II offers meticulously designed and well-maintained units that come with all the modern amenities that you would expect in a quality project. The project is in close proximity to major shopping malls, schools, hospitals, and other key amenities, making it a great choice for an investment.

Rama Capriccio Phase II Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 1120
Sq. Ft
Price on Request Check Availability

Rama Capriccio Phase II Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Rama Capriccio Phase II, amounting to ₹ 34 L till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Rama Capriccio Phase II moved from ₹ 12,100/sqft to ₹ 12,750/sqft, reflecting a 5.37% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Rama Capriccio Phase II moved from ₹ 10,900/sqft to ₹ 12,100/sqft, reflecting a 11.01% rise.

Rama Capriccio Phase II Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 1120 sq.ft
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 1120 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Rama Capriccio Phase II, Pune
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 1120 Sq. Ft. Apartment
Price on Request

Nearby Landmarks - Rama Capriccio Phase II

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Pumpkin Patch School And Day Care
    School
    0.4 km
  • Solitaire Business Hub Wakad
    Office Park
    1.0 km
  • Laxmibai Barne Udyan
    Park
    0.6 km
  • Bhakti Hospital
    Hospital
    0.4 km

Is Rama Capriccio Phase II Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Families with school-going children may benefit from multiple education options nearby, helping reduce long daily commutes and making regular drop-offs more convenient.

  • Pumpkin Patch School And Day Care
  • Kamal Pratishthan Mount Litera School
  • Shanti Juniors Pre School
For Working Professionals

Existing connectivity along with upcoming infrastructure developments may contribute to future demand growth in the area.

  • Solitaire Business Hub Wakad
  • Prime City Center

Check Travel Time

Rama Capriccio Phase II RERA Details

  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Rama Capriccio Phase II

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Rama Capriccio Phase II
Rama Capriccio Phase II's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Wakad.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 12750 12350
Dec 2025 12100 11950
Sep 2025 10900 11350
Jun 2025 11000 11150
Govt. Registrations in Rama Capriccio Phase II
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Rama Capriccio Phase II From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 10.8 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 34 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 10,750 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Rama Capriccio Phase II
Monthly Rent in Wakad ranges from ₹ 22.6 K to ₹ 1.1 L with options available for 1,2,3,4 BHK units
Configurations In Rama Capriccio Phase II In Wakad
1 BHK - ₹ 22.6 K
2 BHK - ₹ 30.9 K
3 BHK - ₹ 42.6 K
4 BHK - ₹ 1.1 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Rama Capriccio Phase II
Rama Capriccio Phase II avg. price is ₹ 12.8 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Wakad at ₹ 12.3 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 20,700
Runwal Savoir Faire
₹ 16,300
Paradigm Opal
₹ 13,350
Kalpataru Harmony Pune
₹ 12,750
Rama Capriccio Phase II
₹ 12,350
Wakad
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Rama Capriccio Phase II

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-08-28 Floor 1, Unit 102 H2 314 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Wakad
Wakad is a developing area situated in Pune, Maharashtra and is close to the famous Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park at Hinjewadi. The pin code of Wakad is 411057 and the postal head office is Infotech Park Hinjawadi. Wakad is surrounded by Maval Taluka,Talegaon Dabhade Taluka, Chinchwad and Velhe. Marathi is the local language in this locality, people also speak and understand English and Hindi too. Wakad was once mostly known for its four-day Mhatoba Utsav, a traditional fes
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Wakad
₹ 12,350/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Wakad
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#45 In Pune
Great Great +5 More

The locality is well-connected through Mumbai Highway (NH-48), Wakad-Bhosari BRTS Road, and Aundh-Ravet BRTS Road

Concerning Concerning +5 More

The locality faces water shortage issues and quality drinking water problems

Know More About Wakad
Reviews Reviews (61)
Awesome feeling
— Adityasingh Thakur, Owner
About Rama Group

Comparison of Rama Capriccio Phase II with Similar Projects

  • Pimpri Chinchwad PCMC
  • 2 Beds
  • 1120 sq.ft - 1120 sq.ft (Saleable)
  • Ready to Move
Alliance Avaneesh Apartment
Wakad, Pune
Price On Request
  • Wakad, Pune
  • Pimpri Chinchwad PCMC
  • 1 BHK-2 BHK
  • 560 sq.ft - 1017 sq.ft (Saleable)