Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login
  • Photos / Floor Plan
  • Map
Listing Cover Image
Balcony, sangam-charkop-akash-kiran-chs 2 Bedroom 715 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Charkop Sector 2 Mumbai 8904407
Bedroom, sangam-charkop-akash-kiran-chs 2 Bedroom 715 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Charkop Sector 2 Mumbai 8904407
Living Room, sangam-charkop-akash-kiran-chs 2 Bedroom 715 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Charkop Sector 2 Mumbai 8904407
Garden, sangam-charkop-akash-kiran-chs 2 Bedroom 715 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Charkop Sector 2 Mumbai 8904407
sangam-charkop-akash-kiran-chs
Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS Tower View
Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS Location Image
Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS Gymnasium Image
Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS Apartment Interiors 1
Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS Apartment Interiors 2
Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS Apartment Interiors 3
Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS Amenities-Features 1
Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS Amenities-Features 2
Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS Amenities-Features 3
Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS Amenities-Features 4
Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS Amenities-Features 5
Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS Amenities-Features 6
Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS Floor Plans 1
Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS Floor Plans 2
Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS Floor Plans 3
Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS Floor Plans 4
Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS Floor Plans 5
Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS Floor Plans 6
Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS Floor Plans 7
Floor Plan Image
Floor Plan Image
Floor Plan Image
Floor Plan Image
Floor Plan Image
Floor Plan Image
Listing Cover Image

Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS 2 Bedroom 715 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Charkop Sector 2 Mumbai
Listing ID: #8904407

₹ 1.6 Cr.
  • Area Carpet Area 715
    Sq.Ft.
    • Sq.ft.
    • Sq.metre
    • Sq.yards
  • Bedroom 2 Bedrooms
  • Additional Spaces Extra Room
  • Bath 2 Bathrooms

• Family
Discover an exceptional opportunity to own a stunning 2bedroom apartment in the vibrant locality of Charkop Sector 2, Mumbai.
  • Priced attractively at crore, this unfurnished gem in the wellregarded Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS is perfect for buyers looking to personalize their living space.
  • Spanning an area of 715 square feet, this modern apartment offers ample room for comfortable on the ground floor, this property features a captivating road view, allowing for a pleasant ambiance and easy access.
  • With 2 wellappointed bathrooms, it caters to the needs of a small family or professionals looking for a convenient and stylish urban lifestyle.
  • The apartment also includes one dedicated parking space, ensuring your vehicle is of this community will enjoy a range of amenities designed to enhance their lifestyle.
  • Stay fit and active with access to a stateoftheart gymnasium, kids play areas, and dedicated jogging and cycling tracks.
  • The safety and security of the residents are prioritized with 24 x 7 security, intercom facilities, maintenance staff, and CCTV a newly constructed property, you can enjoy a fresh living experience in a modern environment.
This apartment is an ideal choice for home buyers and investors alike, offering a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and potential for growth in one of Mumbais thriving neighborhoods.

Property Information

Listing Type Sale
Building Type Residential
Property Type Apartment
City Mumbai
Micro market Mumbai Western Suburbs
Locality Charkop Sector 2
Project Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS
Price 1.6 Cr.
Area
715
Sq.Ft.
  • Sq.ft.
  • Sq.metre
  • Sq.yards
Number of Bathroom 2

Power Backup
  • 24*7 Water Supply
    24*7 Water Supply
  • Lift
    Lift
  • 24 x 7 Security
    24 x 7 Security

• Post Offices
Schools Near by Charkop Sector 2
Akshara High School 0.71 KM
Kangaroo Kids Education 1.13 KM
Judes High School 1.78 KM
Pj Pancholia High School 1.80 KM
Swami Vivekanand International School 1.83 KM
Learnium School 1.84 KM
Jai Ambe Mata Mandir 1.85 KM
Gandhi Vidalaya 1.85 KM
Shree Mumbadevi Vidya Niketan 1.95 KM
Drpillai Global Academy 1.97 KM
Bus Stops Near by Charkop Sector 2
Indian Education Society School 0.20 KM
Charkop Police Station 0.25 KM
Ganesh Mandir Charkop 0.31 KM
Hanuman Mandir Charkop 0.33 KM
Ruby Company 0.72 KM
Charkop Sector-9 Akshara Vidyalaya 0.85 KM
Saibaba Mandir Charkop 0.88 KM
Bhavishya Nidhi Bhavan 0.94 KM
Durga Maheshwari Mandir 1.08 KM
Pthakre Nagar Bus Station 1.15 KM
Hospitals Near by Charkop Sector 2
Sulochana Nursing Home 0.11 KM
Rahul Maternity & Surgical Hospital 0.18 KM
Shivam Nursing Home 0.30 KM
32 Karat Dental Clinic 0.31 KM
Shivam Hospital 0.31 KM
Jayashri Nursing Home 0.40 KM
Shakuntala Maternity Hospital 0.44 KM
Shantaee Nursing Home 0.48 KM
Muncipal Dawakhana 0.59 KM
Matoshri Maternity & Surgical & Nursing Home 0.74 KM
Temples Near by Charkop Sector 2
Ganesh Temple 0.27 KM
Swami Sambhar Devi Das Mandir 0.54 KM
Ganesh Mandir 0.74 KM
Shri Hanuman Mandir 0.75 KM
Shree Charkop Jain Shwetamber Temple 0.79 KM
Shiv Shankar Temple 0.80 KM
Datt Mandir 0.86 KM
Shree Panchnath Mandir 0.88 KM
Sai Baba Mandir 0.89 KM
Jalaram Mandir 0.93 KM
Banks Near by Charkop Sector 2
Indian Bank 0.83 KM
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bankltd 1.51 KM
Muthoot Fincorp 1.63 KM
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bankltd 1.70 KM
Punjab And Maharashtra Co-operative Banklimited 1.83 KM
Idbi Bank 1.93 KM
Punjab And Maharashtra Co-operative Banklimited 1.95 KM
Icici Bank Ltd 2.16 KM
Hdfc Bank 2.36 KM
Karur Vysya Bank 2.38 KM
ATMs Near by Charkop Sector 2
Central Bankof India Atm 0.43 KM
Canara Bank Atm 1.02 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 1.41 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 1.46 KM
Bankof India Atm 1.94 KM
Axis Bank Atm 2.04 KM
Bankof India Atm 2.24 KM
Axis Bank Atm 2.39 KM
Corporation Bank Atm 2.51 KM
Dena Bank Atm 2.84 KM
Parks Near by Charkop Sector 2
Mahanagar Palika Garden 1.24 KM
Balaji Manoranjan Udyan 1.65 KM
Chantrapati Shivaji Maharaj Garden 1.87 KM
Swagat Park 2.15 KM
Frjustin Dsouza Ground 2.38 KM
Mandpeshwar Civic Federation 2.41 KM
Lokmanya Bal Gangadhar Tilak Udhyan 2.69 KM
Patel Park 2.82 KM
Bmc Sadguru Park 2.85 KM
Kastur Park 3.02 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Charkop Sector 2
Outlook Saloon And Academy 1.46 KM
Ramji Store 1.69 KM
Dmart Ready 1.84 KM
Kallidora Makeover Studio 1.97 KM
Xth Central Mall 2.00 KM
Raghuleela Mega Mall 2.84 KM
Jigar Industries Pvt Ltd 2.89 KM
Reliance Mall 3.16 KM
Croma 3.19 KM
Infiniti Mall 3.34 KM
Mosques Near by Charkop Sector 2
Rehmat Masjid 1.43 KM
Faizaneraza Masjid 1.51 KM
Faizane Raza Masjid 1.51 KM
Anjuman-e-islam Masjid 2.01 KM
Qadri Masjid 2.77 KM
Suni Anjuman Jama Masjid 2.92 KM
Noorul Uloom Masjid 2.97 KM
Gausiya Masjid 3.04 KM
Madina Masjid 3.11 KM
Mandina Masjid 3.11 KM
Post Offices Near by Charkop Sector 2
Kandivali Post Office 0.87 KM
Saikripa Auto And Oil Centre 1.89 KM
Kharodi Sub Post Office 2.29 KM
Chamundi Petroleum 3.07 KM
Ins Hamla Sub Post Office 3.16 KM
Kapadia Brothers 3.23 KM
Liberty Garden Sub Post Office 3.52 KM
Rajendra Nagar?sub Post Office 3.83 KM
Guruprasad Services 4.28 KM
Borivali Petrol Supply Company 4.33 KM

Check Travel Time from Charkop Sector 2 to Major Areas in Mumbai

About Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS, Mumbai

2 Properties for Sale in Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS
  • 3 BHK
3 BHK + Extra Room 972 Sq.Ft. Builder Floor in Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS
3 BHK + Extra Room Builder Floor For Sale in Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS
Charkop Sector 2, Mumbai
₹ 2.65 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 972 Sq. Ft.
  • Wide Road
  • Breakthrough Price
  • Well ventilated
  • Family
  • Tasteful Interiors
About Sangam Developers
Sangam Developers Logo
  • Total Projects 1

Price Rates & Insights for Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS
Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS's average asking price is cooling quarter-on-quarter, compared with Charkop Sector 2.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 22400 26150
Dec 2025 24800 25900
Sep 2025 24800 23650
Jun 2025 21350 0
Govt. Registrations in Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS
3 Sales Transactions Registered in Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 17.1 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
3
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 3 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 17,150 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS
Monthly Rent in Charkop Sector 2 ranges from ₹ 24.2 K to ₹ 75.6 K with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS In Charkop Sector 2
1 BHK - ₹ 35 K
2 BHK - ₹ 49.5 K
3 BHK - ₹ 75.6 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS
Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS avg. price is ₹ 22.4 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Charkop Sector 2 at ₹ 26.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 36,100
Ajmera Shikhar
₹ 30,400
Sheth Auris Ilaria Tower A
₹ 29,100
Kamla Ridhima
₹ 26,150
Charkop Sector 2
₹ 22,400
Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Sangam Charkop Akash Kiran CHS

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-03-12 Floor 9, Unit 902 Emporio, A 495 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-11-11 Floor 20, Unit 2003 D 408 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-08-26 Floor 15, Unit 1504 A 787 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Charkop Sector 2
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Charkop Sector 2
₹ 26,000/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #414 in Mumbai
Based on demand, livability, and activity
Know More About Charkop Sector 2
Reviews Reviews (1)
Very good location.
— Vishnu gogri, Tenant

Charkop Sector 2 Rating & Reviews

View All
5.0
1 Rating
  • 5 Star 1
  • 4 Star 0
  • 3 Star 0
  • 2 Star 0
  • 1 Star 0
What’s good
  • Centrally Located with Good Connectivity
  • Near Metro or Good Public Transport
  • Reputed Schools or Hospitals in the Vicinity
  • Plenty of Shopping & Entertainment Options Nearby

Mumbai

Hot Selling Projects in Charkop Sector 2, Mumbai

Purva Estrella
Purva Estrella Lokhandwala, Mumbai ₹ 2.75 Cr to 7.75 Cr
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
543 Sq. Ft. to 1530 Sq. Ft.
Mahindra Vista
Mahindra Vista Kandivali East, Mumbai ₹ 1.41 Cr to 5.26 Cr
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats, Retail Shop
422 Sq. Ft. to 1624 Sq. Ft.
Kalpataru Vivant
Kalpataru Vivant Jogeshwari East, Mumbai ₹ 1.60 Cr to 4.31 Cr
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
435 Sq. Ft. to 1076 Sq. Ft.
Godrej Reserve Kandivali
Godrej Reserve Kandivali Kandivali East, Mumbai ₹ 3.31 Cr to 9.00 Cr
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
750 Sq. Ft. to 2039 Sq. Ft.
Mahindra Marina 64
Mahindra Marina 64 Malad West, Mumbai ₹ 2.78 Cr to 5.41 Cr
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
758 Sq. Ft. to 1474 Sq. Ft.
Godrej Bliss Kandivali
Godrej Bliss Kandivali Kandivali East, Mumbai ₹ 1.23 Cr to 3.22 Cr
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
405 Sq. Ft. to 985 Sq. Ft.
Adani Linkbay Residences
Adani Linkbay Residences Andheri West, Mumbai ₹ 4.09 Cr to 9.38 Cr
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats, Retail Shop
373 Sq. Ft. to 1887 Sq. Ft.
JP Parkway
JP Parkway Andheri East, Mumbai ₹ 1.05 Cr to 1.81 Cr
1, 2 BHK Flats
402 Sq. Ft. to 638 Sq. Ft.
Kolte Patil Serenova
Kolte Patil Serenova Andheri West, Mumbai ₹ 2.61 Cr to 4.98 Cr
2, 3 BHK Flats
579 Sq. Ft. to 1093 Sq. Ft.
Chandak Treesourus
Chandak Treesourus Malad West, Mumbai ₹ 2.68 Cr to 3.99 Cr
2, 3 BHK Flats
718 Sq. Ft. to 1068 Sq. Ft.

Properties You Might Like in Charkop Sector 2, Mumbai

Nearby Comparable
  • 11
  • Video
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Jadeite Charkop Nandanvan CHS
Jadeite Charkop Nandanvan CHS 2 BHK Flat For Sale in Kandivali West, Mumbai ₹ 1.54 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 645 Sq.Ft. (Carpet)
Extra Space,Same Budget Closeby
  • 9
  • Video
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Royal Oasis
Royal Oasis 2 BHK Flat For Sale in Malad West, Mumbai ₹ 1.66 Cr.