₹ 5.25 Cr.
+ Charges
- Home
- Property in Mumbai
- Flats in Mumbai
- Flats in Sewri
- 3 BHK Flats in Sewri
- 3 Bedroom 1233 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Sewri Mumbai
Bhattad Celestia Spaces Phase II
3 Bedroom 1233 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Sewri Mumbai
Listing ID: #10347600
-
Area
Carpet Area
1233
Sq.Ft.
- Bedroom 3 Bedrooms
- Additional Spaces Basement
- Bath 3 Bathrooms
- Floor 29th of 50 Floors
- View Sea View
- Possession Status Ready To Move
Property Details
Experience unparalleled luxury living in this semi-furnished 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom apartment located in Sewri, Mumbai.
- Priced at 5.25 crore, this spacious 1233 square feet residence offers a breathtaking sea view from its 29th-floor position within the prominent Bhattad Celestia Spaces Phase II.
- Built 5-7 years ago, the property comes with 1 dedicated parking space and access to a plethora of world-class amenities designed for comfort and convenience.
- Residents can enjoy a gymnasium, swimming pool, kids` play areas, and a jogging track, alongside a clubhouse for indoor games and social gatherings.
- Additional features include central air conditioning, 24/7 security, visitor`s parking, high street retail, ATMs, a kid`s pool, cricket facilities, CCTV surveillance, intercom, ultra-high-speed broadband, and Wi-Fi connectivity.
- The building also boasts basement and podium parking, a grand entrance lobby, EV charging stations, an AC waiting lobby, 24*7 water supply, and valet parking.
- With a helipad and serviced apartment options, this development redefines upscale urban living.
This apartment is ready for you to make your mark and create lasting memories.
Property Information
| Listing Type Sale |
| Building Type Residential |
| Property Type Apartment |
| City Mumbai |
| Micro market Mumbai Harbour |
| Locality Sewri |
| Project Bhattad Celestia Spaces Phase II |
| Price Base Price |
|
Area
1233
Sq.Ft.
|
| Number of Rooms 3 |
| Number of Bathroom 3 |
| Facing East |
| View Sea View |
| Balcony Connected |
| Power Back-up Available |
| Flooring Others |
| Floor Number 29 |
| Total Floor Count 50 |
| Tower/Block 3 |
| Unit No 8 |
Furnishing Details
-
1 Fan
-
1 Exhaust Fan
-
1 Geyser
-
1 Light
-
1 Modular Kitchen
-
1 Wardrobe
Amenities
-
Gymnasium -
Swimming Pool -
Kids' Play Areas -
Jogging / Cycle Track -
Central AC -
24 x 7 Security -
Clubhouse -
Indoor Games -
Helipad -
Serviced Apartments -
High Street Retail - +1 More
Locality & Commute
Popular Landmarks Nearby
| Schools Near by Sewri | |
|---|---|
| Jbcn International School | 1.31 KM |
| Lalbaugcha Raja Sarvajanik Ganeshotsav Library | 1.74 KM |
| Dr. Shirodkar Highschool | 1.79 KM |
| Kms Dr Shirodkar High School | 1.82 KM |
| Swatantryaveer Savarkar Library | 1.88 KM |
| Dnyaneshwar Vidyalaya School | 2.10 KM |
| R M Bhatt High School And Junior College | 2.10 KM |
| Little Wonders Play School | 2.23 KM |
| Suffah English School | 2.29 KM |
| Shri Velji Lakhamshi Napoo High School And Junior College Of Commerce | 2.31 KM |
| Bus Stops Near by Sewri | |
|---|---|
| Sewree Store | 0.72 KM |
| Sewree Station | 0.76 KM |
| Sewree Court | 0.79 KM |
| Canteen Stores Department | 0.92 KM |
| Pthakre Udyan Bus Station Sewree | 0.95 KM |
| Kala Chowky Police Station | 1.14 KM |
| Ici Company | 1.15 KM |
| Lal Bahadur Shastri College | 1.16 KM |
| Sewree Railway Phatak | 1.20 KM |
| Albert Roadtanaji Malusare Chowk Bus Stand | 1.23 KM |
| Hospitals Near by Sewri | |
|---|---|
| Shree Ram Medical Stores | 0.59 KM |
| Ambewadi Municipal Dispensary | 1.02 KM |
| Mulraj Bhavan Municipal Dispensary Sewri | 1.02 KM |
| Mahanagar Palika Hospital | 1.02 KM |
| Sewree Nursing Home | 1.27 KM |
| Dhaku Prabhuwadi Municipal Dispensary Ghodapdeo | 1.38 KM |
| The Bai Sakarbai Dinshaw Animal Hospital | 1.38 KM |
| Bmc Arogya Kendra | 1.40 KM |
| Sewri Cross Road Municipal Dispensary | 1.40 KM |
| Life Care Nursing Home And Diagnostic Centre | 1.42 KM |
| ATMs Near by Sewri | |
|---|---|
| Bankof India Atm | 1.20 KM |
| Hdfc Bank Atm | 1.76 KM |
| Corporation Bank Atm | 1.84 KM |
| Canara Bank Atm | 1.88 KM |
| Axis Bank Atm | 1.93 KM |
| Central Bankof India Atm | 1.99 KM |
| Hdfc Bank Atm | 2.05 KM |
| Canara Bank Atm | 2.07 KM |
| Dena Bank Atm | 2.20 KM |
| Bankof India Atm | 2.22 KM |
| Mosques Near by Sewri | |
|---|---|
| Sunni Mdina Masjid | 0.76 KM |
| Madarsa Hussainia And Madina Masjid | 1.00 KM |
| Rabbani Sunni Masjid | 1.13 KM |
| Auliya Masjid | 1.22 KM |
| Masjid Terrace | 1.80 KM |
| Kairuddin Masjid | 1.87 KM |
| Nawab Ayaz Ali Khan Masjid Trust | 1.90 KM |
| Albadi Kabristan Masjid | 1.93 KM |
| Jamali Masjid | 1.95 KM |
| Pathan Mosque | 1.99 KM |
| Banks Near by Sewri | |
|---|---|
| Icici Bank | 1.03 KM |
| Abhyudaya Co-operative Bankltd | 1.03 KM |
| Abhyudaya Co-operative Bankltd | 1.68 KM |
| Indian Overseas Bank | 1.77 KM |
| Icici Bank | 1.81 KM |
| Oriental Bank Of Commerce | 1.83 KM |
| Abhyudaya Co-operative Bankltd | 1.84 KM |
| Bank Of Baroda | 1.84 KM |
| Idbi Bank | 1.84 KM |
| Union Bankof India? | 2.07 KM |
| Shopping Malls Near by Sewri | |
|---|---|
| Shri Sainath Embroidery | 1.41 KM |
| Nexus Diagnostics | 2.18 KM |
| Interactive Marketing | 2.74 KM |
| Phoenix Head Office | 2.88 KM |
| Laxmi Woolen Mills Compound | 2.92 KM |
| Abs Collection Mumbai Byculla | 2.94 KM |
| Phoenix Palladium | 3.05 KM |
| Wholesale Fish Market | 3.08 KM |
| Grand Galleria | 3.10 KM |
| Mohd Farooq Chicken Center | 3.11 KM |
| Post Offices Near by Sewri | |
|---|---|
| Cotton Exchange Sub Post Office | 0.64 KM |
| Sewri?sub Post Office | 0.90 KM |
| Reay Road?sub Post Office | 1.20 KM |
| Tank Road Sub Post Office | 1.22 KM |
| Haffkine Institute Sub Post Office | 1.70 KM |
| Parel Sub Post Office | 1.77 KM |
| Parel Post Office | 1.78 KM |
| Naigaon Sub Post Office | 2.19 KM |
| Chamarbaug Sub Post Office | 2.21 KM |
| Sonal Super Services | 2.26 KM |
| Temples Near by Sewri | |
|---|---|
| Durga Mata Mandir | 1.13 KM |
| Sangameshwar Temple | 1.44 KM |
| Shree Vishwakarma Vansh Suthar Charitable Trust Mumbai | 2.30 KM |
| Shri Hanuman Mandir | 2.65 KM |
| Baps Shri Swaminarayan Mandir | 3.29 KM |
| Shree Ram Mandir | 3.52 KM |
| Panchamukhi Hanuman & Vitthal Rakhumai Temple | 3.83 KM |
| Chatrapati Shivaji Smarak Mandal Shivaji Mandir | 3.87 KM |
| Siddhivinayak Temple | 3.89 KM |
| Markandeshwar Mahadev Mandir | 4.17 KM |
| Colleges and Universities Near by Sewri | |
|---|---|
| Maharshi Dayanand College Of Arts | 1.63 KM |
| Late Narayan Meghaji Lokhande Maharashtra Insitute Of Labour Studies | 1.98 KM |
| Gokhale Education Society | 2.10 KM |
| Dr Tk Tope Arts & Commerce Night Senior College | 2.12 KM |
| Netaji High School | 2.49 KM |
| Bombay Physical Culture Association College Of Physical Education | 2.59 KM |
| Dr Ambedkar College Of Commerce & | 2.81 KM |
| Burhani College Of Commerce & Arts | 2.85 KM |
| Jyovis Institute | 3.39 KM |
| Siws Nr Swamy College Of Commerce & Economics | 3.56 KM |
Check Travel Time from Sewri to Major Areas in Mumbai
Please Select the Starting Point to calculate the travel time
About Bhattad Celestia Spaces Phase II, Mumbai
7 Properties for Sale in Bhattad Celestia Spaces Phase II
Price Rates & Insights for Bhattad Celestia Spaces Phase II
A small community called Sewri is located between the Wadala and Parel areas. The Mumbai Monorail and the Eastern Freeway connect it to the rest of the city. Sewri Fort, Sewri Cemetery, and Sewri Jetty are just a few of the notable sites in the area. The region is also well-known for its industrial estates, which are the location of numerous manufacturers and warehouses.
What's Great about Sewri
The connectivity of Sewri is one of its greatest assets. It is s
Agent Overview

Mumbai
- Resale Properties 27
- Rental Properties 29
Hot Selling Projects in Sewri, Mumbai
Projects You Might Like Nearby Sewri, Mumbai
Explore Localities Nearby Sewri, Mumbai
Amenities
Other Charges & Inclusive Costs
- Base Price ₹ 5,25,00,000
- Maintenance Charges ₹ 30
- Total Inclusive Cost ₹ 5,25,00,030
Bhattad Celestia Spaces Phase II
3 Bedroom 1233 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Sewri Mumbai
₹ 5.25 Cr.
+ Charges