Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login
  • Photos / Floor Plan
  • Map
Listing Cover Image
Living Room, matoshree-pride 3 Bedroom 1300 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Parel Mumbai 10364393
Bathroom, matoshree-pride 3 Bedroom 1300 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Parel Mumbai 10364393
Bedroom, matoshree-pride 3 Bedroom 1300 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Parel Mumbai 10364393
Room, matoshree-pride 3 Bedroom 1300 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Parel Mumbai 10364393
Kitchen, matoshree-pride 3 Bedroom 1300 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Parel Mumbai 10364393
Parel_a city at night with skyscrapers
Parel_a city with tall buildings and a clock tower
Parel_a city street filled with lots of traffic
Listing Cover Image

Matoshree Pride 3 Bedroom 1300 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Parel Mumbai
Listing ID: #10364393

₹ 4.1 Cr.
  • Area Built-up Area 1300
    Sq.Ft.
    • Sq.ft.
    • Sq.metre
    • Sq.yards
  • Bedroom 3 Bedrooms
  • Bath 3 Bathrooms
  • Floor 13th of 22 Floors
  • Possession Status Ready To Move
  • Updated 4 days ago

Property Details

This unfurnished three-bedroom apartment in Parel provides a comfortable and spacious living environment within the Matoshree Pride project.
  • Situated on the 13th floor of a 22-story building, this residence offers ample natural light and a pleasant outlook.
  • The apartment spans 1300 square feet, providing generous room for daily living and entertaining.
  • It features three well-appointed bathrooms, ensuring convenience for all occupants.
  • The property includes two dedicated parking spaces, a significant advantage in the bustling city of Mumbai.
  • With a price of 4.09 crore, this home represents a sound acquisition for families or individuals looking for a substantial living space in a well-regarded development.
  • The building’s age of over 10 years suggests a mature and stable community.
This home is ready for your personal touch.
AI enhanced content based on submitted property information

Area
1300
Sq.Ft.
  • Sq.ft.
  • Sq.metre
  • Sq.yards
Number of Rooms 3
Number of Bathroom 3
Facing North
Floor Number 13
Total Floor Count 22

Lift
  • 24 x 7 Security
    24 x 7 Security

Schools Near by Parel
Dr. Shirodkar Highschool 0.11 KM
Kms Dr Shirodkar High School 0.14 KM
R M Bhatt High School And Junior College 0.53 KM
Jbcn International School 0.54 KM
Little Wonders Play School 0.59 KM
Ssl English School 0.75 KM
Social Service League High School And Junior College 0.77 KM
Central Railway Employees High School And Junior College 0.92 KM
Shri Velji Lakhamshi Napoo High School And Junior College Of Commerce 0.94 KM
Lalbaugcha Raja Sarvajanik Ganeshotsav Library 0.99 KM
Bus Stops Near by Parel
Drshirodkar High School 0.11 KM
Mahatma Gandhi Hospital 0.17 KM
Parel Workshop 0.34 KM
Nurses Quarters Kem Hospital 0.46 KM
Saibaba Road Parel 0.48 KM
Wadia Hospital 0.56 KM
Bharatmata Cinema 0.56 KM
Tata Hospital 0.68 KM
Shivraj Bhavan 1.06 KM
Apna Bazar Parel Bus Stand 1.06 KM
Hospitals Near by Parel
Global Hospitals 0.07 KM
Esi Mahatma Gandhi Memorial Hospital 0.14 KM
Kemhospital 0.21 KM
Desai Memorial Hospital 0.22 KM
Dr Shanbhag Praful Ramdas Hospital Ramdas Childrens Hopsital 0.28 KM
Dr B K Nadkarni Memorial & Surgical Hospital 0.29 KM
Paliv Prani Hospital 0.31 KM
The Bai Sakarbai Dinshaw Animal Hospital 0.31 KM
King Edward Memorial Hospital 0.37 KM
Maru Hospital 0.39 KM
ATMs Near by Parel
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.10 KM
Canara Bank Atm 0.55 KM
Dena Bank Atm 0.56 KM
Central Bankof India Atm 0.65 KM
Bankof India Atm 0.76 KM
Bankof India Atm 1.14 KM
Axis Bank Atm 1.16 KM
Citibank Atm 1.17 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 1.23 KM
Bankof India Atm 1.25 KM
Banks Near by Parel
Indian Overseas Bank 0.09 KM
Idbi Bank 0.37 KM
Oriental Bank Of Commerce 0.37 KM
Bank Of Baroda 0.39 KM
Icici Bank 0.53 KM
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bankltd 1.11 KM
Icici Bank 1.15 KM
Hdfc Bank Ltd Corporate And Head Office 1.19 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1.21 KM
Standard Chartered Bank 1.25 KM
Mosques Near by Parel
Sunni Usmaniya Takiya Masjid 0.54 KM
Pathan Masjid Compound 1.08 KM
Khatri Ishaq Moos Masjid 1.14 KM
Bawla Masjid 1.17 KM
Auliya Masjid 1.24 KM
Kairuddin Masjid 1.36 KM
Ahmed Sailor Masjid 1.41 KM
Rabbani Sunni Masjid 1.45 KM
Sunni Mdina Masjid 1.52 KM
Nawab Ayaz Ali Khan Masjid Trust 1.66 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Parel
Nexus Diagnostics 0.74 KM
Shri Sainath Embroidery 0.75 KM
Wholesale Fish Market 1.53 KM
Atlantic Plaza 1.61 KM
Rsk Ram Shyam Krupa Chsl No 01 1.63 KM
Roopali Jewellers 1.66 KM
Cosmos Platinum 1.75 KM
Phoenix Palladium 1.76 KM
Grand Galleria 1.79 KM
Sigma Estate 1a 1.81 KM
Post Offices Near by Parel
Haffkine Institute Sub Post Office 0.52 KM
Parel Post Office 0.56 KM
Parel Sub Post Office 0.56 KM
Chamarbaug Sub Post Office 0.56 KM
Parel Naka Sub Post Office 0.77 KM
Sewri?sub Post Office 0.96 KM
Tank Road Sub Post Office 1.04 KM
Naigaon Sub Post Office 1.05 KM
Cotton Exchange Sub Post Office 1.38 KM
Reay Road?sub Post Office 1.43 KM
Temples Near by Parel
Sangameshwar Temple 0.58 KM
Durga Mata Mandir 0.95 KM
Shri Hanuman Mandir 1.31 KM
Shree Vishwakarma Vansh Suthar Charitable Trust Mumbai 1.80 KM
Baps Shri Swaminarayan Mandir 2.12 KM
Shree Ram Mandir 2.16 KM
Siddhivinayak Temple 2.27 KM
Bal Vikas Mandir 2.60 KM
Chatrapati Shivaji Smarak Mandal Shivaji Mandir 2.64 KM
Markandeshwar Mahadev Mandir 2.96 KM
Parks Near by Parel
Mahadikar Kalpana Udyan 0.27 KM
Five Garden 1.67 KM
Dala Park 2.09 KM
Vasant Prabhu Garden 2.23 KM
Deendayal Upadhyay Garden 2.43 KM
Veer Kotwal Garden 2.47 KM
Pramod Mahajan Garden 2.53 KM
Padmashree Manik Verma Garden 2.78 KM
Shivaji Park House 2.95 KM
Samarth Bharat Vyayam Mandir 3.10 KM

Check Travel Time from Parel to Major Areas in Mumbai

About Matoshree Pride, Mumbai

3 Properties for Sale in Matoshree Pride
  • 3 BHK
3 BHK 1080 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Matoshree Pride
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Matoshree Pride
Parel, Mumbai
₹ 3.7 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 1080 Sq. Ft.
  • Prime Location
  • Free Hold
  • Affordable
  • Family
  • Peaceful Vicinity
3 BHK 1675 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Matoshree Pride
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Matoshree Pride
Parel, Mumbai
₹ 3.7 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 1675 Sq. Ft.
  • Prime Location
  • Breakthrough Price
  • Reputed Builder
  • Family
  • Peaceful Vicinity
About Matoshree
Matoshree Logo
  • Experience 19 Years
  • Total Projects 6
  • Delivered Projects6

Over a decade of quality focused best practices for building world class products have helped us enhance quality of life and delight customers. Over a decade of engineering excellence and unique initiative towards Backward Integration that has helped us control costs, and deliver on time, every time. Over a decade of passion in every detail of work, at every level, driving continuous innovation; has resulted in making Mateshwari Group.

Projects by Matoshree in Mumbai
  • Ready to Move

Price Rates & Insights for Matoshree Pride

Price Trend in Matoshree Pride
Matoshree Pride's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Parel.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 34250 46050
Dec 2025 34250 45400
Sep 2025 37300 44250
Jun 2025 38200 46650
Asking Price in Matoshree Pride
Matoshree Pride has 1 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 34.2 K/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
34.5K - 35K 1
Govt. Registrations in Matoshree Pride
2 Sales Transactions Registered in Matoshree Pride From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 32.8 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
2
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 5 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 32,800 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Matoshree Pride
Monthly Rent in Matoshree Pride ranges from ₹ 1.1 L to ₹ 1.4 L with options available for 2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Matoshree Pride In Parel
1 BHK - ₹ 53.4 K
2 BHK ₹ 1.1 L ₹ 1.3 L
3 BHK ₹ 1.4 L ₹ 2.1 L
4 BHK - ₹ 2.9 L
5 BHK - ₹ 5.4 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Matoshree Pride
Matoshree Pride avg. price is ₹ 34.2 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Parel at ₹ 46 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 46,050
Parel
₹ 45,400
Dosti Belleza
₹ 40,750
Sumer Armonia
₹ 34,250
Matoshree Pride
₹ 33,300
Dosti Olive
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Matoshree Pride

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-10-30 Floor 10, Unit 1203 B 854 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-08-25 Floor 11, Unit 1104 N/A 1117 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Parel
Parel is a part of the Secondary Business District (SBD). Parel, which is spread over 4.05 square km, houses approximately 146,056 people. Parel's climate is tropical, with dry and wet seasons, high humidity, and moderate heat. Marathi is the official language. But Hindi is also spoken. The Eastern and Western Express highways and Sea Links provide easy access to other locations. There are monorail connections to many commercial hubs in Mumbai. Elphinstone is another name for Parel West due