Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Roach Cicada Varthur, Bangalore

Roach Cicada is an Apartment project by RBD Shelters, offering 3 BHK, 4 BHK Flats units in Varthur, Bangalore. The project spreads across 3.14 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 2164 Sq.Ft. to 2348 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 2.86 Cr , with New Launch units available.
Read more
  • ₹2.86 Cr - 3.10 Cr + Charges ₹13,200 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status New Launch
    Possession Starting From Aug 2030
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 3, 4 BHK Flats
    Size 2164 to 2348
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 124
    Total area 3.14 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

Roach Cicada Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 2164
Sq. Ft
₹ 2.86 Cr Check Availability
4 BHK Apartment 2348
Sq. Ft
₹ 3.10 Cr Check Availability

Roach Cicada Recent Updates

Last Update: Oct 2025
Oct 2025

ROACH CICADA, developed by RBD SHELTERS LLP, officially launched on 01-Oct-2025 and expected to complete by 05-Aug-2030. Registered under RERA No. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/051225/008318. The project comprises 2 towers and offers 124 residential units with total area of 3.15 Acre.

Roach Cicada Floor Plans

  • 3 BHK
  • 4 BHK
  • 2164 sq.ft ₹ 2.86 Cr
  • 2348 sq.ft ₹ 3.10 Cr
Representative image for Floor plan of 3 BHK 2164 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Roach Cicada, Bangalore
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
3 BHK 2164 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 2.86 Cr + Charges
₹ 1.98 L EMI

Roach Cicada Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply