Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Download App Sell or Rent Property
Login
Insights

Insights for Uravade, Pune Real Estate Market Overview

The real estate market in Uravade shows steady growth, particularly within the ready-to-move segment which has seen a positive price shift of 1.91%. Nearby areas like Bavdhan and Hinjewadi Phase 3 command significant premiums, highlighting Uravade's competitive pricing advantage for budget-conscious buyers. Rental demand remains consistent across surrounding regions, with many neighboring localities maintaining a rental rate of ₹50 per sq ft. Official registration activity confirms consistent interest, with 8 transactions recorded recently.

  • The ready-to-move segment is currently priced at ₹5,150 per sq ft, marking a 1.91% increase.
  • Neighboring Bavdhan commands a premium at ₹12,350 per sq ft, while Pirangut remains more accessible at ₹5,950 per sq ft.
  • Rental rates in nearby localities like Chandani Chowk and Patil Nagar have shown significant growth, rising by 17.14% and 15.56% respectively.
  • A total of 8 property registrations were completed recently, representing a gross value of ₹8 Cr.
  • Local rental yields remain stable with most surrounding areas averaging ₹50 per sq ft.

Market Strengths
  • Ready-to-move projects in Uravade have demonstrated a steady 1.91% appreciation in value.
  • The area maintains a competitive price advantage over premium locations like Bavdhan and Warje.
  • Strong rental growth of 17.14% in Chandani Chowk highlights the underlying demand for residential space in the region.
  • Consistent registration activity with 8 transactions valued at ₹8 Cr points to a reliable and active market.
  • Rental rates in Bhugaon have seen a healthy increase of 5.88%.
Market Challenges
  • Rental rates in Vitthal Nagar have experienced a decline of -8.89%, suggesting a cooling effect in that specific sub-market.
  • Bhukum rental rates are currently stagnant with a 0% change, indicating slower growth compared to other nearby pockets.
Investment Opportunities
  • Ready-to-move inventory offers a stable entry point at ₹5,150 per sq ft with a 1.91% growth rate.
  • Rental demand in neighboring Chandani Chowk has seen a robust 17.14% increase, suggesting strong potential for landlords.
  • Patil Nagar rental rates have grown by 15.56%, indicating high demand for residential leasing in the vicinity.
  • Uttam Nagar rental market shows a positive change of 9.38%, reflecting sustained interest in the area.
Price Trend

Uravade, Pune Property Price Trends and Appreciation

About Asking Price Trends
Uravade Property Price Comparison
  • By Localities
  • By Property Status
Location Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Pirangut 5,950 -
Bhukum 8,750 -3.3
Bhugaon 10,950 1.6
Bavdhan 12,350 3
Warje 11,950 0.7
Nanded 10,900 1.7
Sus 10,000 0.1
Maan 10,800 -
Sinhagad Road 11,950 -9
Hinjewadi Phase 3 13,050 2
Uravade remains a highly competitive location compared to the broader Pune market. While premium hubs like Bavdhan command ₹12,350 per sq ft and Warje hovers around ₹11,950 per sq ft, Uravade provides a more affordable alternative. Nearby Pirangut averages ₹5,950 per sq ft, keeping the immediate vicinity relatively accessible for new homeowners. This price gap offers significant value for those looking to stay connected to major corridors without the premium costs found in established hubs.
Status No of Project Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Ready To Move 1 5,150 1.9
The Uravade market is currently defined by its ready-to-move inventory, which caters to buyers prioritizing immediate occupancy. With 1 unit currently tracked at an average rate of ₹5,150 per sq ft, the sector shows a positive growth trend of 1.91%. This supply focus ensures that those entering the market can secure homes with transparent pricing and no wait times for construction completion.
Government Registrations

Government Registration in Uravade, Pune

Official registration data for Uravade indicates a solid transactional pace with 8 properties registered recently. These transactions represent a combined gross value of ₹8 Cr, underscoring consistent buyer interest in the locality. This registration volume highlights a healthy turnover rate for the area as it continues to attract residential investment.
Sales Transactions 8
Gross Sales Value ₹ 8 Cr

Explore Property Rates in Top Cities

Avg. Asking Price ₹ 37,700 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 19,000 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 13,950 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 18,200 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 16,000 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 9,650 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 15,100 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 13,550 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 8,750 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,650 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 9,100 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,400 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 9,400 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 3,700 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 9,200 /Sq.Ft

Micromarket-Wise Property Price Trends Around Uravade, Pune

Avg. Asking Price ₹ 16,650 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 13,500 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 14,100 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 9,650 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,600 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,500 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 8,050 /Sq.Ft

More insights about Uravade, Pune

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About Property Rates in Uravade, Pune

What is the current property price trend in Uravade?

As of Sep 2026, the property price trend in Uravade reflects a consistent trajectory observed over the previous quarters. Data indicates that the micromarket rate reached ₹13,900 per sq ft in Jun 2026, rising from ₹13,250 per sq ft in Mar 2026 and ₹13,050 per sq ft in Dec 2025. This upward movement across consecutive quarters suggests a steady demand for residential properties in the area, signaling confidence among buyers and investors looking for long-term value in this micromarket.

How do property rates in Uravade compare to nearby neighbourhoods?

Property rates in Uravade are part of a broader regional landscape where prices vary significantly based on proximity to key hubs. For instance, as of Sep 2026, Bavdhan commands an average asking price of ₹12,350 per sq ft, having appreciated by 3.02% compared to previous periods. Meanwhile, Hinjewadi Phase 3 stands at ₹13,050 per sq ft with a 1.98% appreciation, and Bhugaon is at ₹10,950 per sq ft, showing a 1.63% appreciation. Conversely, areas like Sinhagad Road have seen a depreciation of 9.02%, and Bhukum has experienced a 3.33% depreciation, highlighting the importance of location-specific analysis when evaluating real estate investments in the Pune region.

What is the average asking price for Ready To Move properties in Uravade?

As of Sep 2026, the average asking price for Ready To Move properties in Uravade is ₹5,150 per sq ft. This rate has appreciated by 1.91% compared to the previous period, reflecting a stable demand for completed inventory. For homebuyers, Ready To Move units offer the benefit of immediate possession, which often commands a premium or steady pricing due to the elimination of construction-related risks.

How should investors interpret the rental rates in areas surrounding Uravade?

Rental rates in the vicinity of Uravade are currently uniform across several key neighbourhoods, with most areas like Agalambe, Bhukum, and Bhugaon recording an average rental rate of ₹50 per sq ft as of Sep 2026. While many areas have maintained stable rental values, some have seen notable growth; for example, Chandani Chowk has seen a 17.14% appreciation in rental rates, and Patil Nagar has experienced a 15.56% appreciation. Investors should note that while rates are stable in many pockets, the high appreciation in specific hubs like Chandani Chowk indicates strong rental demand, which can be a key factor for those looking to generate consistent rental income.

Are there any rental markets near Uravade that have seen a decline in rates?

While most rental markets surrounding Uravade have shown stability or growth as of Sep 2026, Vitthal Nagar has recorded a depreciation of 8.89% in rental rates, bringing the average to ₹50 per sq ft. This decline suggests a temporary softening in rental demand or an increase in available rental inventory in that specific locality. Prospective landlords and tenants should monitor these trends closely, as such fluctuations can provide opportunities for competitive leasing or indicate a shift in tenant preferences within the broader Pune real estate market.

Country/City