Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login
  • Photos / Floor Plan
  • Map
Listing Cover Image
Cover Image, princecare-amaraa 3 Bedroom 979 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Matunga East Mumbai 8959499
princecare-amaraa
Princecare Amaraa Location Image
Princecare Amaraa Apartment Exteriors 1
Princecare Amaraa Apartment Exteriors 2
Princecare Amaraa Apartment Exteriors 3
Princecare Amaraa Amenities-Features 1
Princecare Amaraa Amenities-Features 2
Princecare Amaraa Amenities-Features 3
Princecare Amaraa Amenities-Features 4
Princecare Amaraa Master Plan Image
Princecare Amaraa Floor Plans
Floor Plan Image
Floor Plan Image
Floor Plan Image
Listing Cover Image

Princecare Amaraa 3 Bedroom 979 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Matunga East Mumbai
Listing ID: #8959499

₹ 5 Cr.
  • Area Carpet Area 979
    Sq.Ft.
    • Sq.ft.
    • Sq.metre
    • Sq.yards
  • Bedroom 3 Bedrooms
  • Bath 3 Bathrooms
  • Floor 18th of 33 Floors
  • Possession Status Under Construction
Not sure about the pricing Get Digital Valuation Report

Property Details

  • Free Hold
  • Vastu compliant
  • Peaceful Vicinity
  • Adjoining Metro Station
  • Schools in vicinity
A spacious 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom unfurnished apartment is now available for sale in Mumbais Matunga East neighborhood at Princecare Amaraa, priced at 5 Cr.
  • This 18th-floor unit spans 979 square feet and offers a prime living experience with fantastic amenities for a comfortable lifestyle.
  • Residents can enjoy access to a refreshing swimming pool, dedicated play areas for children, reliable power backup to ensure uninterrupted living, and round-the-clock security for peace of mind.
  • The apartment comes with one dedicated parking space, and the building itself boasts 33 floors, providing a sense of elevated living.
  • With only a 0-1 year property age, this apartment is practically new and ready for you to personalize and call your own.
Make this inviting space the backdrop for your cherished moments and future aspirations in Matunga East.

Project Princecare Amaraa
Price 5 Cr.
Area
979
Sq.Ft.
  • Sq.ft.
  • Sq.metre
  • Sq.yards
Number of Bathroom 3
Facing East
Balcony Connected
Floor Number 18
Total Floor Count 33

High Speed Elevators
  • 24*7 Water Supply
    24*7 Water Supply
  • 24 x 7 Security
    24 x 7 Security

Schools Near by Matunga East
Matunga Lion Pioneer English School 0.39 KM
Saraswati Mandir High School 0.47 KM
Shivaji Park Lions High School 0.53 KM
Sies Dr Apj Abdul Kalam Memorial High School 0.54 KM
Shishuvan English Medium School 0.60 KM
City Of Los Angeles English High School 0.73 KM
Old Little Angles School 0.89 KM
Sion Kolivada Municipal School 1.05 KM
New Mahim Municipal High School 1.05 KM
Trinity International School 1.08 KM
Bus Stops Near by Matunga East
Matunga Railway Phatak 0.34 KM
Tata Power House 0.39 KM
Pioneer High School 0.39 KM
Bmc Ward Office 0.46 KM
Matunga Station W 0.46 KM
Sandesh Hotel 0.66 KM
Matunga Police Station 0.72 KM
Gandhi Market Matunga 0.80 KM
Ruparel College 0.83 KM
Raja Shivaji High School Hindu Colony 0.94 KM
Hospitals Near by Matunga East
Lal Bahadur Shashtri Hospital 0.50 KM
Sunical Surgical Nursing Home 0.57 KM
Nirmal Hospital 0.58 KM
Vasaria Nursing Home 0.59 KM
Shree Sarswati Nursing Home 0.60 KM
Anand Sagar Hospital 0.61 KM
Jasmin Mill Compound 0.69 KM
Royal Chemist 0.72 KM
Chhatres Maternity Nursing Home 0.76 KM
Amita Nursing Home 0.76 KM
Banks Near by Matunga East
Karur Vysya Bank 0.35 KM
The Cosmos Co-operative Bank 0.54 KM
Icici Bank 0.85 KM
Co Operation Bank 0.87 KM
Idbi Bank Ltd 0.88 KM
Icici Bank 1.01 KM
Punjab And Maharashtra Co-operative Banklimited 1.11 KM
Punjab And Mahashtra Cooperative Bank 1.11 KM
Punjab And Maharashtra Co-operative Banklimited 1.13 KM
Canara Bank 1.18 KM
ATMs Near by Matunga East
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.51 KM
Dena Bank Atm 0.79 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.80 KM
Corporation Bank Atm 0.83 KM
Canara Bank Atm 0.90 KM
Bankof India Atm 0.92 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.99 KM
Bankof India Atm 1.01 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 1.05 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 1.05 KM
Mosques Near by Matunga East
Matunga Mosque 0.40 KM
Asarphiya Jama Masjid 0.59 KM
Gandhi Market Masjid 0.75 KM
Qadarya Masjid 0.92 KM
Raja Masjid 0.95 KM
Ibrahimya Masjid 1.15 KM
Momin Masjid 1.18 KM
Mahim Kabrastan Mosque 1.24 KM
Wanja Wadi Masjid 1.25 KM
Azad Nagar Masjid 1.30 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Matunga East
Amin General Store 0.33 KM
Rudra Cold Storage Big Bazaar Matunga W Mumbai 400016 0.39 KM
Rm Shopping Centre 0.46 KM
Flower Market 0.48 KM
Panshikar Sweets 0.75 KM
Ajay Shopping Centre 0.77 KM
Hind Rajasthan Shopping Centre 0.79 KM
Gandhi Market Hawkers Zone 0.84 KM
Tejukaya Group Of Co 0.85 KM
Star City Mall 1.05 KM
Temples Near by Matunga East
Western Railway Bal Mandir 0.28 KM
Sitladevi Temple 1.03 KM
Chatrapati Shivaji Smarak Mandal Shivaji Mandir 1.36 KM
Hari Mandir 1.42 KM
Baps Shri Swaminarayan Mandir 1.72 KM
Shree Ram Mandir 1.92 KM
Shree Durga Mahakali Mandir Samiti 1.96 KM
Samaj Mandir Hall 2.01 KM
Sai Baba Mandir 2.09 KM
Shree Kannanoor Marg Aama Mandir 2.21 KM
Post Offices Near by Matunga East
South Indian Bhajana Samaj 0.40 KM
The Asthika Samaj 0.58 KM
Dharavi Sub Post Office 0.81 KM
Mahim Bazar Sub Post Office 0.94 KM
Matunga Auto Service 1.04 KM
Mahim Head Post Office 1.08 KM
Kapad Bazar Sub Post Office 1.17 KM
Dadar Colony Sub Post Office 1.24 KM
Cgs Sub Post Office 1.33 KM
V T Tulpule High Court 1.34 KM
Parks Near by Matunga East
Venkatesh Park 0.70 KM
Jayantibhai Ravjibhai Mehta Udyan 1.01 KM
Samarth Bharat Vyayam Mandir 1.05 KM
Shivaji Park House 1.28 KM
Securi Tie Garden 1.28 KM
Hb Shivdasani Udyan Park 1.40 KM
Veer Prabhu Deshpande And Sant Dyaneshwar Udyan 1.41 KM
Srikant Doshi Park And Shanti Park 1.43 KM
Peace Park 1.44 KM
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Park 1.45 KM

Check Travel Time from Matunga East to Major Areas in Mumbai

About Princecare Amaraa, Mumbai

2 Properties for Sale in Princecare Amaraa
  • 3 BHK
3 BHK + Study Room 1000 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Princecare Amaraa
3 BHK + Study Room Apartment For Sale in Princecare Amaraa
Matunga East, Mumbai
₹ 5.06 Cr.
  • Under Construction
  • 1000 Sq.Ft.
About PrinceCare Realty
PrinceCare Realty Logo
  • Total Projects 2
  • Delivered Projects1
Projects by PrinceCare Realty in Mumbai
  • Ready to Move

Price Rates & Insights for Princecare Amaraa

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Princecare Amaraa
Princecare Amaraa's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Matunga East.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 50600 49100
Dec 2025 51000 48700
Sep 2025 51000 47700
Jun 2025 34050 49950
Asking Price in Princecare Amaraa
Princecare Amaraa has 1 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 50.6 K/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
50.5K - 51K 1
Rental Supply in Princecare Amaraa
Monthly Rent in Matunga East ranges from ₹ 35.2 K to ₹ 3.3 L with options available for STUDIO,1,2,3,4 BHK units
Configurations In Princecare Amaraa In Matunga East
1 BHK - ₹ 57.7 K
2 BHK - ₹ 1.3 L
3 BHK - ₹ 2.6 L
4 BHK - ₹ 3.3 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Princecare Amaraa
Princecare Amaraa avg. price is ₹ 50.6 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Matunga East at ₹ 49.1 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 66,200
Rustomjee Prive
₹ 50,600
Princecare Amaraa
₹ 49,100
Matunga East
₹ 47,000
LnT Island Cove
₹ 43,800
Rustomjee 180 Bayview
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Princecare Amaraa

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-04-29 Floor 16, Unit 1601 N/A 979 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-04-22 Floor 19, Unit 1902 N/A 451 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Matunga East
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Matunga East
₹ 49,100/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Matunga East
Locality Rank
Locality Rank #384 in Mumbai
Based on demand, livability, and activity

Mumbai

  • 15+ Years Experience
  • Speaks: English, Hindi + 2 more

Hot Selling Projects in Matunga East, Mumbai