Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login
The Socrates Public School Electronic City

3 BHK Near The Socrates Public School Electronic City Bangalore

As a major educational anchor in Electronic City, The Socrates Public School serves as a premier landmark for families prioritising proximity to top-tier schools and major IT corridors. Investing here secures a long-term asset in one of Bangalore's most robust residential hubs, with 291 3 BHK properties available for those seeking spacious, family-oriented homes in an appreciating market.

Showing 291 Listings
Last Updated: May 17, 2026
  • Affordable Homes
    Affordable Homes ₹60 L – ₹1 Cr
  • Mid-Segment Homes
    Mid-Segment Homes ₹1 Cr – ₹1.5 Cr
  • Upper Mid-Segment
    Upper Mid-Segment ₹1.5 Cr – ₹1.75 Cr
  • Premium Residences
    Premium Residences ₹1.75 Cr – ₹3 Cr
  • Luxury Apartments
    Luxury Apartments Above ₹3 Cr
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Vijaya Mayura E City, Electronic City Phase I
Bedroom in 3 BHK Apartment at Vijaya Mayura E City, Electronic City Phase I – for Sale
Kitchen in 3 BHK Apartment at Vijaya Mayura E City, Electronic City Phase I – for Sale
Staircase in 3 BHK Apartment at Vijaya Mayura E City, Electronic City Phase I – for Sale
Furnished Amenities in 3 BHK Apartment at Vijaya Mayura E City, Electronic City Phase I – for Sale
Vijaya Mayura E City

3 BHK Flat for Sale in Electronic City Phase I, Bangalore Location map of 3 BHK Flat for Sale in Electronic City Phase I, Bangalore located at 12.848117, 77.650281

0.41 km from The Socrates Public School Electronic City

₹ 65 L

  • 3 BHK + 3 Bath
  • 1380
    Sq.Ft.
    (Saleable Area)
  • Pooja Room
  • Ready To Move
  • East Facing
  • 3rd of 4 Floors

This three-bedroom, three-bathroom Flats in Vijaya Mayura E City, Bangalore, provides a comfortable living space of 1380 square feet on the third floor of a four-story building. Priced at 65 lakh, this semi-furnished unit offers a community view and comes with one dedicated car parking space, including basement parking options.Residents will appreciate the range of amenities available, such as a swimming

  • 3D Tour
Mahindra Lifespaces Developer Logo

3 BHK Flats in Mahindra Newhaven
Singasandra, Bangalore Location map of  located at 12.871921, 77.642027

2.64 km
  • Starting From₹ 2.53 Cr
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 119
  • Total area 2.37 acres
3 BHK 1922 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1922 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1922 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.53 Cr

3 BHK 2129 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2129 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2129 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.80 Cr

3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Electronic City Phase I
Room in 3 BHK Apartment at Electronic City Phase I – for Sale
Floor Plan in 3 BHK Apartment at Electronic City Phase I – for Sale
Building Lobby in 3 BHK Apartment at Electronic City Phase I – for Sale
Staircase in 3 BHK Apartment at Electronic City Phase I – for Sale
Bathroom in 3 BHK Apartment at Electronic City Phase I – for Sale
 3 BHK Apartment at Electronic City Phase I – for Sale
3 BHK Apartment – Map Location View at Electronic City Phase I - for Sale

3 BHK Flat for Sale in Electronic City Phase I, Bangalore

Electronic City Phase I, Bangalore Location map of 3 BHK Flat for Sale in Electronic City Phase I, Bangalore located at 12.8443486, 77.655912

0.77 km from The Socrates Public School Electronic City

₹ 56.54 L

  • 3 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 1571
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Pooja Room
  • Under Construction
  • East Facing
  • 3rd of 4 Floors

Find a peaceful place to call home in Bangalores Electronic City Phase I with this unfurnished 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom Flats in KS Vatika, available for sale at lakh.This 1571 square feet apartment, located on the 3rd floor of a 4-story building, offers a refreshing road view from its balcony. The property is designed with Vastu compliance in mind and is

  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Affordable
  • Vastu compliant
  • Free Hold
  • Prime Location
  • 3D Tour
DS MAX Properties Pvt Ltd Developer Logo

3 BHK Flats in DS Max Sky Blossom
Begur, Bangalore Location map of  located at 12.869961, 77.634925

2.90 km
  • Starting From₹ 86.33 Lac
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 255
  • Total area 1.52 acres
3 BHK 1380 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1380 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1380 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.12 Cr

3 BHK 1823 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1823 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1823 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.48 Cr

3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Ajmera Infinity, Electronic City Phase I
Furnished Amenities in 3 BHK Apartment at Ajmera Infinity, Electronic City Phase I – for Sale
Kitchen in 3 BHK Apartment at Ajmera Infinity, Electronic City Phase I – for Sale
Room in 3 BHK Apartment at Ajmera Infinity, Electronic City Phase I – for Sale
Bathroom in 3 BHK Apartment at Ajmera Infinity, Electronic City Phase I – for Sale
Building Lobby in 3 BHK Apartment at Ajmera Infinity, Electronic City Phase I – for Sale
Ajmera Infinity

3 BHK Flat for Sale in Electronic City Phase I, Bangalore Location map of 3 BHK Flat for Sale in Electronic City Phase I, Bangalore located at 12.843518, 77.647724

0.98 km from The Socrates Public School Electronic City

₹ 1.69 Cr

  • 3 BHK + 3 Bath
  • 1297
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Extra Room
  • Ready To Move
  • 12th of 19 Floors
  • 1 Covered Parking

Picture yourself waking up to a refreshing pool view from the twelfth floor of Ajmera Infinity in Bangalore Electronic City Phase I, a perfect place to settle into a lifestyle of comfort and luxury for 1.69 crore. This semi-furnished Flats offers three spacious bedrooms and three bathrooms, spread across 1297 square feet of well-maintained living space.Residents will enjoy access to a

  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Affordable
  • Free Hold
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Well Maintained
  • 3D Tour
Puravankara Developer Logo

3 BHK Flats in Puravankara Purva Silver Sky
Electronic City Phase II, Bangalore Location map of  located at 12.840378, 77.683912

3.54 km
  • Starting From₹ 2.45 Cr
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 356
  • Total area 6.99 acres
3 BHK 1874 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1874 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1874 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.46 Cr

3 BHK 1864 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1864 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1864 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.45 Cr

3 BHK 2300 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2300 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2300 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.95 Cr

3 BHK Villa For Sale in Electronic City Phase ii

3 BHK Villa for Sale in Electronic City Phase ii, Bangalore

Electronic City Phase ii, Bangalore Location map of 3 BHK Villa for Sale in Electronic City Phase ii, Bangalore located at 12.8452145111586, 77.6601695269346

0.99 km from The Socrates Public School Electronic City

₹ 77 L

  • 3 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Pooja Room +2
  • Under Construction
  • East Facing
  • 2 Covered + 1 Open

This unfurnished 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa in Electronic City Phase II, Bangalore, is available for sale at 77 Lac.Spanning 1200 square feet with a road view, this property offers a practical living space with 2 parking spots and was built within the last year.Residents will appreciate the range of amenities including a badminton court, 24 x 7 security with CCTV surveillance,

  • Gated Society
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Family
  • 3D Tour
Prestige Developer Logo

3 BHK Flats in Prestige Suncrest
Electronic City, Bangalore Location map of  located at 12.817314, 77.663966

3.90 km
  • Starting From₹ 78.77 Lac
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 437
  • Total area 5.8 acres
3 BHK 1458 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1458 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1458 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.66 Cr

3 BHK 2005 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2005 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2005 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.29 Cr

  • Recently Added
3 BHK Villa For Sale in Electronic City Phase I
Bedroom in 3 BHK Villa at Electronic City Phase I – for Sale

3 BHK Villa for Sale in Electronic City Phase I, Bangalore

Electronic City Phase I, Bangalore Location map of 3 BHK Villa for Sale in Electronic City Phase I, Bangalore located at 12.8452145111586, 77.6601695269346

0.99 km from The Socrates Public School Electronic City

Price on Request

  • 3 BHK + 4 Bath
  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Pooja Room +3
  • 4 Covered + 1 Open
  • Unfurnished

Secure a 3-bedroom villa in Electronic City Phase I, Bangalore, offering 1200 square feet of space for 10 lakh.This Vastu-compliant home is perfect for families seeking a luxurious lifestyle and a sound investment opportunity in a safe and secure locality.Enjoy access to a wide array of amenities including a gymnasium, swimming pool, badminton and tennis courts, squash court, kids' play

  • Vastu compliant
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Luxury lifestyle
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Family
  • 3D Tour
Prestige Developer Logo

3 BHK Flats in Prestige Southern Star
Akshayanagar, Bangalore Location map of  located at 12.87536, 77.622456

4.30 km
  • Starting From₹ 83.40 Lac
  • ₹ 12,000/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status Under Construction
  • No. of Units 2130
  • Total area 32.5 acres
3 BHK 1812 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1812 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1812 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.17 Cr

3 BHK 2093 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 2093 Sq. Ft. Apartment
2093 Sq. Ft

₹ 2.51 Cr

3 BHK Villa For Sale in Electronic City
Kitchen in 3 BHK Villa at Electronic City – for Sale

3 BHK Villa for Sale in Electronic City, Bangalore

Electronic City, Bangalore Location map of 3 BHK Villa for Sale in Electronic City, Bangalore located at 12.845214511158566, 77.66016952693462

0.99 km from The Socrates Public School Electronic City

₹ 84 L

  • 3 BHK + 1 Bath
  • 1400
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Pooja Room +3
  • Ready To Move
  • 1 Covered Parking
  • Unfurnished

This villa in Electronic City presents a fresh opportunity in a developing residential area of Bangalore.The property boasts three bedrooms and one bathroom across 1400 square feet, with a dedicated parking spot for convenience.It is unfurnished, allowing you to design your living space to your exact preferences.The villa is less than a year old, ensuring modern construction and fewer immediate

  • Near City Center
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Affordable
  • 3D Tour
DS MAX Properties Pvt Ltd Developer Logo

3 BHK Flats in DS Max Sky Sanman
Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore Location map of  located at 12.820433, 77.625945

4.46 km
  • Starting From₹ 52.81 Lac
  • ₹ 5,400/ Sq. Ft
  • Project Status New Launch
  • No. of Units 990
  • Total area 5.8 acres
3 BHK 1250 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1250 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1250 Sq. Ft

₹ 67.50 Lac

3 BHK 1859 Sq. Ft. Apartment
3 BHK 1859 Sq. Ft. Apartment
1859 Sq. Ft

₹ 1.00 Cr

3 BHK Villa For Sale in Electronic City

3 BHK Villa for Sale in Electronic City, Bangalore

0.99 km from The Socrates Public School Electronic City

₹ 97.00 L

  • 3 BHK + 3 Bath
  • 1800
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Pooja Room
  • Ready To Move
  • 1 Covered Parking
  • Marble Flooring

This unfurnished 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom villa in Electronic City, Bangalore, is offered for sale at 97 Lac.Spanning 1800 Square Feet with a serene garden view, this property is less than a year old and comes with one dedicated parking space.Residents will enjoy a wealth of amenities including a gymnasium, swimming pool, badminton court(s), tennis court(s), squash court, kids` play areas, 24

  • Prime Location
  • Gated Society
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Affordable
  • Family
3 BHK Villa For Sale in Electronic City

3 BHK Villa for Sale in Electronic City, Bangalore

0.99 km from The Socrates Public School Electronic City

₹ 80 L

  • 3 BHK + 2 Bath
  • 1200
    Sq.Ft.
    (Built-up Area)
  • Pooja Room +3
  • Under Construction
  • East Facing
  • 2 Covered + 1 Open

Find your next home in Electronic City, Bangalore, with this unfurnished 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom villa available for sale at 80 lakh.Spanning 1200 square feet, this property offers road views and features two dedicated parking spaces, ensuring convenience for residents and their guests.The villa is less than a year old, indicating modern construction and minimal wear.Residents will enjoy access to a wide