Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login
  • Photos
  • Map
Listing Cover Image
Living Room, indra-darshan-apartment 2 Bedroom 950 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Yamnuna Nagar Mumbai 8661692
Bedroom, indra-darshan-apartment 2 Bedroom 950 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Yamnuna Nagar Mumbai 8661692
Bathroom, indra-darshan-apartment 2 Bedroom 950 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Yamnuna Nagar Mumbai 8661692
Cover Image, indra-darshan-apartment 2 Bedroom 950 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Yamnuna Nagar Mumbai 8661692
Kitchen, indra-darshan-apartment 2 Bedroom 950 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Yamnuna Nagar Mumbai 8661692
indra-darshan-apartment
Indra Darshan Apartment Tower View
Listing Cover Image

Indra Darshan Apartment 2 Bedroom 950 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Yamnuna Nagar Mumbai
Listing ID: #8661692

₹ 3.1 Cr.
  • Area Saleable Area 950
    Sq.Ft.
    • Sq.ft.
    • Sq.metre
    • Sq.yards
  • Bedroom 2 Bedrooms
  • Bath 2 Bathrooms
  • Floor 7th of 14 Floors
  • View Garden View
  • Possession Status Ready To Move
Not sure about the pricing Get Digital Valuation Report

Property Details

  • Adjoining Metro Station
  • Investment Opportunity
  • High Rental Yield
  • Prime Location
  • Well Maintained
Discover a remarkable opportunity to own a semifurnished 2bedroom apartment in the highly soughtafter Indra Darshan Apartment project, located in the vibrant locality of Yamnuna Nagar, Mumbai.
  • Priced at crore, this wellmaintained residence spans an impressive 950 square feet and is situated on the 7th floor of a modern 14story building, offering stunning garden views that invite tranquility into your daily a layout designed for both comfort and functionality, this apartment features two spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, making it ideal for families or investors seeking high rental yield in a prime location.
  • The property has a rich history, being over 10 years old, yet it still reflects contemporary living amenities offered are truly remarkable and add immense value to this property.
  • Enjoy recreational facilities such as badminton courts, kids play areas, and a dedicated jogging/cycle track that cater to all ages.
  • Additional features such as 24 x 7 security and power backup ensure peace of mind and of the standout advantages of this listing is its proximity to the metro station, making commuting a breeze and enhancing its appeal as an investment opportunity.
Whether youre looking for a new home or a lucrative addition to your portfolio, this apartment presents an ideal choice in one of Mumbais promising neighborhoods.

Project Indra Darshan Apartment
Price 3.1 Cr.
Area
950
Sq.Ft.
  • Sq.ft.
  • Sq.metre
  • Sq.yards
Number of Rooms 2
Number of Bathroom 2
Facing West
View Garden View
Power Back-up Available
Flooring Marble
Floor Number 7
Total Floor Count 14
Tower/Block a

Furnishing Details

  • Water Purifier
    1 Water Purifier
  • Fan
    1 Fan
  • Fridge
    1 Fridge
  • Exhaust Fan
    1 Exhaust Fan
  • Dining Table
    1 Dining Table
  • Geyser
    1 Geyser
  • Stove
    1 Stove
  • Light
    1 Light
  • Curtains
    1 Curtains
  • Chimney
    1 Chimney

Power Backup
  • 24*7 Water Supply
    24*7 Water Supply
  • Lift
    Lift
  • 24 x 7 Security
    24 x 7 Security

Schools Near by Yamnuna Nagar
Ryan Global School 0.23 KM
Marble Arch School 0.34 KM
Hussain Allana English School 0.70 KM
Raigad Military School 0.79 KM
Oes International School 0.89 KM
Sunflower Secondary School 0.93 KM
Ashok Academy 0.96 KM
Kiddie Cove 0.99 KM
Anupa K Public School 1.10 KM
Gods Gift Pre School 1.17 KM
Bus Stops Near by Yamnuna Nagar
Adv Paljibhai Boricha Chowk Bus Stand 0.37 KM
Shanti Van Road Junction 0.39 KM
Oshiwara Police Station 0.40 KM
Aai Tuljabhavani Chowklokhandwala Complex Bus Stand 0.67 KM
Alfa Kids Centre Bus Stand 1.13 KM
Mgandhi Vidyalaya Jogeshwari 1.20 KM
Janki Devi Vidyalaya 1.32 KM
Oshiwara Bridge 1.60 KM
Ajit Glass Factory Bus Stand 1.64 KM
Motilal Nagar Post Office 1.67 KM
Hospitals Near by Yamnuna Nagar
Shivam Netram Eye Hospital 0.38 KM
Saraogi Hospital 0.53 KM
Municipal Maternity Home And Dispensary 0.58 KM
Suman Eye Clinic & Surgery Centre 0.68 KM
Sanghavi Hospital 0.71 KM
Pushpa Maternity Home 0.71 KM
Pushpaa Hospital 0.73 KM
Aashirwad Hospital 0.76 KM
Kalika Hospital 0.77 KM
Benzer Nursing Home 0.78 KM
Banks Near by Yamnuna Nagar
Idbi Bank 0.37 KM
Standard Chartered Bank 0.38 KM
Karnataka Bank 0.42 KM
Andhra Bank 0.78 KM
Icici Bank Ltd 0.84 KM
Hdfc Bank Ltd 0.84 KM
Punjab And Maharashtra Co-operative Banklimited 1.10 KM
Abhyudaya Co-operative Bankltd 1.40 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1.52 KM
Oriental Bankof Commerce? 1.75 KM
Temples Near by Yamnuna Nagar
Ganpati Mandir 0.41 KM
Digambar Jain Mandir 1.00 KM
Shree Shiv Sai Mandir 1.06 KM
Shree Trimurti Shiv Mandir 1.37 KM
Atmiya Dham Akshar Purshottam Swaminarayan Mandir 1.48 KM
Oshiwara Ganpati Mandir 1.64 KM
Shree Gajanan Maharaj Shegaon Mandir 1.64 KM
Datta Mandir 1.69 KM
Mahalakshmi Mandir 1.69 KM
Shree Shankheswar Pashwanath Jain Temple Derasar 1.70 KM
ATMs Near by Yamnuna Nagar
Hdfc Bank Atm 0.85 KM
Axis Bank Atm 0.91 KM
Citibank Atm 1.00 KM
Hdfc Bank Atm 1.80 KM
Bankof India Atm 1.96 KM
Canara Bank Atm 2.08 KM
Axis Bank Atm 2.09 KM
Bankof India Atm 2.29 KM
Bankof India Atm 2.32 KM
Citibank Atm 2.38 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Yamnuna Nagar
Okaz Shopping Centre 0.15 KM
Link Plaza Mahda Commercial Complex 0.43 KM
Heera Panna Mall 0.52 KM
Pantaloonsmega Mall 0.69 KM
Mega Mall 0.93 KM
Infinity Mall 0.99 KM
Harmony Mall 1.12 KM
Oshiwara Mall 1.18 KM
Citi Mall 1.32 KM
Fun Republic Mall 1.76 KM
Parks Near by Yamnuna Nagar
Mcgm Garden 0.32 KM
Sheetal Chhaya Garden 0.99 KM
Municipal Joggers Park 1.46 KM
Dr Babasaheb Ambedkar Udyan 1.61 KM
Bharat Ratn Rajiv Gandhi Garden 1.62 KM
Ganesh Garden 1.83 KM
Joggers Park 1.85 KM
Gulmohar Garden 1.98 KM
Model Town Garden 1.98 KM
Chacha Nehru Park 2.06 KM
Mosques Near by Yamnuna Nagar
Mosque With Dargah And Madrassa 1.49 KM
Sunni Madina Masjid And Madrassa 1.53 KM
Raj Nagar Masjid 1.71 KM
Masjid E Noor 1.76 KM
Faizan E Raza Masjid 1.84 KM
Bazm-e-etemad Sunni Hanafi Masjid 2.11 KM
Bazmeetemad Sunni Hanafi Masjid 2.11 KM
Sunni Noor Masjid 2.17 KM
Masjid-e-umar 2.35 KM
Kabrastan Masjid 2.52 KM
Post Offices Near by Yamnuna Nagar
Oshiwara Sub Post Office 1.73 KM
Bangur Nagar Sub Post Office 1.97 KM
Sharma Estate?sub Post Office 2.52 KM
Goregoan Petrol Supply Company 2.61 KM
Vikram Auto Services 2.85 KM
Goregaon East Sub Post Office 2.86 KM
Andheri Head Post Office 2.92 KM
S R P F Camp?sub Post Office 3.04 KM
The Andheri Recreation Club 3.09 KM
Jogeshwari East Sub Post Office 3.12 KM

Check Travel Time from Yamnuna Nagar to Major Areas in Mumbai

About Indra Darshan Apartment, Mumbai

3 Properties for Sale in Indra Darshan Apartment
  • 2 BHK
  • 4 BHK
2 BHK 950 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Indra Darshan Apartment
2 BHK Apartment For Sale in Indra Darshan Apartment
Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 3.65 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 950 Sq.Ft.
4 BHK + Pooja Room 1500 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Indra Darshan Apartment
4 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Indra Darshan Apartment
Andheri West, Mumbai
₹ 6 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 1500 Sq.Ft.
4 BHK + Study Room 1500 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Indra Darshan Apartment
4 BHK + Study Room Apartment For Sale in Indra Darshan Apartment
Yamnuna Nagar, Mumbai
₹ 6 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 1500 Sq.Ft.
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Reputed Builder
  • Prime Location
  • Well Maintained
  • Peaceful Vicinity

Price Rates & Insights for Indra Darshan Apartment

Price Trend in Indra Darshan Apartment
Indra Darshan Apartment's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Andheri West.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 40000 40000
Dec 2025 40000 40300
Sep 2025 40000 38350
Jun 2025 40000 36900
Asking Price in Indra Darshan Apartment
Indra Darshan Apartment has 2 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 40 K/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
40K - 40.5K 2
Govt. Registrations in Indra Darshan Apartment
3 Sales Transactions Registered in Indra Darshan Apartment From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 24.4 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
3
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 5 Cr
Registered
Rate
₹ 24,450 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Indra Darshan Apartment
Monthly Rent in Indra Darshan Apartment ranges from ₹ 82.5 K to ₹ 1.2 L with options available for 2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Indra Darshan Apartment In Andheri West
1 BHK - ₹ 51.8 K
2 BHK ₹ 82.5 K ₹ 81.5 K
3 BHK ₹ 1.2 L ₹ 1.6 L
4 BHK - ₹ 2.6 L
5 BHK - ₹ 4 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Indra Darshan Apartment
Indra Darshan Apartment avg. price is ₹ 40 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Andheri West at ₹ 40 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 40,000
Indra Darshan Apartment
₹ 40,000
Andheri West
₹ 38,050
Kalpataru Brilliance
₹ 36,500
Anmol Fortune
₹ 32,950
Mayfair Akshay
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transactions in Indra Darshan Apartment

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-01-16 Floor 2, Unit 201 18 740 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-07-16 Floor 6, Unit 601 16 665 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
2025-07-16 Floor 6, Unit 602 16 685 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Review Banner
Agent Overview
S
Santosh Waghule

Mumbai

  • 15+ Years Experience
  • Speaks: English, Hindi + 1 more

Hot Selling Projects in Yamnuna Nagar, Mumbai

Mahindra Vista
Mahindra Vista Kandivali East, Mumbai ₹ 1.41 Cr to 5.26 Cr
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats, Retail Shop
422 Sq. Ft. to 1624 Sq. Ft.
Purva Estrella
Purva Estrella Lokhandwala, Mumbai ₹ 2.75 Cr to 7.75 Cr
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats