Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Delta Greenville Kasarvadavali, Thane

Delta Greenville by Delta Realty in Kasarvadavali, Thane is a Under Construction Apartment development with 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 458 Sq.Ft. to 979 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 0.73 Acres. Prices begin at ₹ 68.00 Lac, with possession expected by Dec 2030.
Read more
  • ₹68.00 Lac - 1.41 Cr + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Under Construction
    Possession Starting From Dec 2030
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 458 to 979
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 194
    Total area 0.73 Acres

Why you should consider Delta Greenville?

  • 50000 sq. ft. of podium amenities
  • Family-friendly with daycare and play zones
  • 400 meters from the upcoming Metro Station
  • Located near Ghodbunder Rd

About Delta Greenville

Delta Greenville by Delta Realty is an upscale residential project in Kasarvadavali, Thane West, offering well-designed 1 & 2 BHK homes. With skyline views, lush green landscapes, and premium amenities, it promotes a lifestyle of comfort, wellness, and connectivity. Its proximity to proposed Metro stations and major tech parks makes it perfect for both end users and investors.

Exemplary Design & Amenities
  • Configuration: 1 & 2 BHK Apartments
  • Carpet Area: 462 to 689 sq. ft.
  • Possession Date: January 2031 (As per RERA)
  • RERA Numbers are:
    • P51700078829- Cedar
    • P51700078827- Aster
  • Curated Amenities for a Complete Lifestyle
  • Wellness & Leisure: Infinity Rooftop Spa Pool & Whirlpool Jacuzzi, Wellness Spa, Reflexology Walkway, Zumba & Yoga Studio
  • Fitness & Outdoor: Fitness Centre & Outdoor Gym, Jogging/Walking Track, Children’s Play Court, Toddler’s Play Area & Daycare
  • Community & Social Zones: Private Screening Room, Indoor Club Game Room, Urban Gardening Space, Outdoor Lounge & Board Game Area

Every amenity has been mindfully designed to elevate everyday living—whether its work-from-home ease, family recreation, or active wellness.

Prime Location- Kasarvadavali, Thane

Located along the growing Ghodbunder Road stretch, Kasarvadavali has become one of Thane’s most sought-after micro-markets due to excellent connectivity and green surroundings.

Transit & Accessibility:

  • Proposed Kasarvadavali Metro Station – 0.4 km
  • Ghodbunder Road – 0.1km
  • Thane railway station- 12 km
  • Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj International Airport- 27 km

Nearby IT & Business Hubs:

  • MBC Park, Eco-works Modi Business Park, Thane One Corporate Park

Social Infrastructure Highlights:

  • Retail & Entertainment: Hypercity, D-Mart, R-Mall, Viviana Mall, Namo Grand Park, Butterfly Garden, The Blue Roof Club, Heart Shape Lake
  • Education: A.P. Shah Institute of Technology, Podar International School, Cambridge International Preschool

Proximity to IT hubs, educational institutions, and retail centers ensures sustained tenant demand and robust price appreciation potential.

Upcoming Infrastructure Development
  • Mumbai Metro Line 4: Bhakti Park (Wadala) to Kasarvadavali- seamless east-west travel
  • DP Road Project (Kasarvadavali–Kharbao): Reducing congestion and enhancing road connectivity
  • Thane–Borivali Tunnel: Enabling faster travel between Thane and western suburbs
  • Road Widening Projects: For smoother vehicular movement and future capacity

These upgrades are expected to increase property appreciation and improve lifestyle infrastructure in the region significantly.

Top Reasons to Invest in Delta Greenville
  • Strategic Growth Zone: Kasarvadavali has witnessed nearly 11% rise in last year
  • Attractive Rental Yield: Consistent rental returns between 3–4% annually

The price surged, and attractive rental demands make Delta Greenville a secure and high-potential asset for both capital appreciation and rental income.

About Delta Realty

Delta Group is a trusted real estate developer with a strong foothold in Mumbai’s western suburbs. Evolving from small-scale projects to premium residential and commercial spaces, the brand is known for timely delivery, customer focus, and innovative design- making it a preferred name in Thane and beyond.

Conclusion

Delta Greenville, Kasarvadavali is a premium lifestyle address offering modern homes, green views, top amenities, and excellent connectivity. Ideal for both homebuyers and investors, it promises future-ready living in Thane’s fast-growing corridor.

Delta Greenville Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 735
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.06 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 979
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.41 Cr Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 458
Sq. Ft
₹ 68.00 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 689
Sq. Ft
₹ 99.00 Lac Check Availability

Delta Greenville Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 7 residential transactions has been registered so far for Delta Greenville, amounting to ₹ 5 Cr till May 2026.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Delta Greenville moved from ₹ 12,350/sqft to ₹ 14,850/sqft, reflecting a 20.24% rise.

Jan 2025

A new Phase, Tower/Building Name: DELTA GREENVILLE - ASTER, launched under RERA No. P51700078827. It offers SHOP, RESERVED FOR TMS, RESERVED FOR TMC, 1 BHK, 2 BHK ranging from 248 to 646 Square feet with targeted completion by 31-Jan-2031.

Jan 2025

DELTA GREENVILLE - CEDAR, developed by DELTA SYNERGY LLP, officially launched on 13-Jan-2025 and expected to complete by 31-Dec-2030. Registered under RERA No. P51700078829. The project comprises 1 towers and offers 6 residential units, including 2 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 657 to 893 Square feet across a total area of 0.74 Acre.

Delta Greenville Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 458 sq.ft ₹ 68.00 Lac
  • 735 sq.ft ₹ 1.06 Cr
  • 689 sq.ft ₹ 99.00 Lac
  • 979 sq.ft ₹ 1.41 Cr
Floor plan of 1 BHK 458 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Delta Greenville, Thane
  • 2D View
  • Virtual Tour
1 BHK 458 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 68.00 Lac + Charges
₹ 47.20 K EMI

Delta Greenville Master Plan

Delta Greenville is located in Kasarvadavali. This master plan outlines a residential development featuring four main residential towers. While specific unit counts and launch dates aren't visible, the plan details the extensive amenity spaces available to residents.

Land Use & Density

The development dedicates significant areas to amenities across two levels. The Ground Floor offers 11,000 square feet of amenity space, and the 6th Podium Floor provides a more expansive 50,000 square feet for various recreational and communal activities.