Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest Sus, Pune

Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest is an Apartment project by Amit Construction, offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats units in Sus, Pune. The project spreads across 0.46 Acres and offers unit sizes ranging from 984 Sq.Ft. to 1412 Sq.Ft.. Prices start at ₹ 60.00 Lac , with Ready to Move units available.
Read more
  • ₹60.00 Lac - 72.00 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
    Ready to Move Since Apr 2025
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 984 to 1412
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 66
    Total area 0.46 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest

Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest is an excellent investment choice for those who are looking for spacious and well-crafted apartments in a lush green area with good location. Spread over a mere 0.46 acres, the project offers 66 units of 2BHK-3BHK in sizes ranging from 984 sqft to 1412 sqft. The apartments are spacious and well-crafted with all the modern amenities that you would expect in a modern residential project. The project is located in Pune West,Pune, which is one of the most sought-after areas in the city for its good location and ample amenities.

Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
2 BHK Apartment 984
Sq. Ft
₹ 60.00 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1412
Sq. Ft
₹ 72.00 Lac Check Availability

Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest Recent Updates

Last Update: May 2026
May 2026

A total of 1 residential transactions has been registered so far for Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest, amounting to ₹ 77 L till May 2026.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest moved from ₹ 8,750/sqft to ₹ 8,950/sqft, reflecting a 2.29% rise.

Apr 2025

Internal finishing stands at 100%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 100% done.

Apr 2025

A total of 38 out of 66 launched units have been booked as of April 2025.

Jan 2025

External Works has reached 100%, Internal finishing stands at 90%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 95% done.

Jan 2025

A total of 38 out of 66 launched units have been booked as of January 2025.

Oct 2024

Internal finishing stands at 83%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 75% done.

Oct 2024

A total of 35 out of 66 launched units have been booked as of October 2024.

Jul 2024

Internal finishing stands at 80%, MEP Services including lift and staircases, are now 68% done.

Jul 2024

A total of 35 out of 66 launched units have been booked as of July 2024.

Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 984 sq.ft ₹ 60.00 Lac
  • 1412 sq.ft ₹ 72.00 Lac
Representative image for Floor plan of 2 BHK 984 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest, Pune
Floor Plans Coming Soon We're working on updating the latest floor plans. Get notified when they're ready!
2 BHK 984 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 60.00 Lac + Charges
₹ 41.65 K EMI

Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest Photos & Videos

Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • Lift
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Yoga Areas
  • Badminton Court(s)
  • Cricket
  • Volleyball
  • Solar Lighting
  • Rain Water Harvesting

Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest Specifications

Master Bedroom-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles

Nearby Landmarks - Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest

Prime Connectivity Map
Nearby Places
  • Brahma Kumaris World Spiritual University And Meditation Center
    College and University
    0.3 km
  • Vithoba Balaji Murkute Garden
    Park
    2.4 km
  • Sp Multispeciality Hospital
    Hospital
    0.4 km

Is Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest Right for You?

Insights based on nearby schools, healthcare, connectivity, workplaces and everyday infrastructure.

For Families

Day-to-day family routines can feel easier here with schools and healthcare facilities close by. Access to nearby essentials and open spaces can also help reduce travel time for everyday activities.

  • Tree House High School within walking distance
  • Sp Multispeciality Hospital nearby for healthcare access
  • Vithoba Balaji Murkute Garden
For Working Professionals

Strong connectivity through key transport routes can improve accessibility and may strengthen long-term demand for the location.

  • Sukhwani Boulevard Commerz

Check Travel Time

Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest RERA Details

P52100001527 Gardenia Crest Rera Url : https://maharerait.mahaonline.gov.in/ProjectSummaryView/ProjectSummaryQRCodeView?id=Q2VydGlmaWNhdGVObz1QNTIxMDAwMDE1MjcmU2NhbnR5cGU9Q29ycmVjdGlvbkNlcnRpZmljYXRlUVJTY2Fu
  • Square Yards RERA Reg. A51800000454

Price Rates & Insights for Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest

Price Trend in Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest
Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest's average asking price is stable quarter-on-quarter, compared with Sus.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 8950 9950
Dec 2025 8950 9750
Sep 2025 8950 9450
Jun 2025 8750 10650
Asking Price in Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest
Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest has 1 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 8.9 k/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
9K - 9.5K 1
Govt. Registrations in Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest
1 Sales Transactions Registered in Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest From Jun 25 to May 26 at Avg. Price ₹ 11.8 K/Sq.Ft.
Sales
Transactions
1
Gross
Sales Value
₹ 77 L
Registered
Rate
₹ 11,750 / Sq. Ft.
Transaction Period Jun 25 to May 26
Rental Supply in Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest
Monthly Rent in Sus ranges from ₹ 20 K to ₹ 30.5 K with options available for 1,2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest In Sus
1 BHK - ₹ 20 K
2 BHK - ₹ 28 K
3 BHK - ₹ 30.5 K
Comparable Project Pricing for Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest
Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest avg. price is ₹ 8.9 k/Sq.Ft. compared to Sus at ₹ 9.9 k/Sq.Ft.
₹ 20,800
Runwal Snehanjali
₹ 14,100
Kohinoor Falcon
₹ 9,950
Puraniks Aldea Espanola Phase 2
₹ 9,950
Sus
₹ 8,950
Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business

Recent Registered Transaction in Amit Rujuta Gardenia Crest

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2025-11-21 Floor 10, Unit 1002 N/A 651 Sq.Ft. 🔒 🔒
Locality Insights: Sus
Once a village and a wildland, Sus was outside the city of Pune with little to no residential capacities. Sus only became a community of the Pune municipal corporation in the late 1980s, as it began redefining its urban boundaries. Located in the northwest region of Pune, Sus lies cradled in a valley surrounded by hills. What is Great About Sus? Sus is a paradise for people looking to buy houses. The property rates here are economical compared to the c
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Sus
₹ 9,950/Sq.ft
For Apartment Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Sus
Locality Snapshot Locality Snapshot
#170 In Pune
Great Great +5 More

The Pashan-Sus Road, Mumbai Highway (NH-48), and Baner Road are the major connecting roads in the locality

Concerning Concerning +5 More

No metro connectivity

Know More About Sus
Reviews Reviews (5)
Among the notable schools in the area are Vidya Valley School, Dhruv Global School, and VIBGYOR High School. Furthermore, several retail centers, including Pantaloons, Westend, Westside, D Store, and Primrose Shopping Center, are securely positioned within 15-30 min. Additionally, taxis and other forms of public transit are available. This region is traversed by transportation operated by Pune Mahanagar Parivahan Mahamandal Restricted (PMPML), which connects Sus with other significant locations.
— Hansraj Mukherjee, Former resident
About Amit Construction
Amit Construction Logo
  • Total Projects 2