- Home
- Property for Rent in Mumbai
- Flats for Rent in Mumbai
- Flats for Rent in Udyog Nagar
- 2 BHK Flats for Rent in Udyog Nagar
- 2 Bedroom 672 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Udyog Nagar Mumbai
Chandak Stella
2 Bedroom 672 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Udyog Nagar Mumbai
Listing ID: #9454228
₹ 65,000
Deposit Amount:
₹ 1.5 L
-
Area
Carpet Area
672
Sq.Ft.
- Bedroom 2 Bedrooms
- Bath 2 Bathrooms
- Floor 11th of 24 Floors
- View Garden View
- Furnishing Status Furnished
Property Details
- Near City Center
- Adjoining Metro Station
- Bachelors
- Prime Location
Find your next comfortable home in Mumbai Udyog Nagar with this furnished 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment in Chandak Stella, available for rent at 65 thousand.
- This apartment offers a spacious 672 square feet of living space with a pleasant garden view from the 11th floor of a 24-story building.
- You will love the convenience of having the City Center and a Metro Station nearby, making commuting a breeze for bachelors or anyone seeking a prime location.
- The building itself boasts a wide array of amenities including a gymnasium, swimming pool, badminton and tennis courts, kids` play areas, a jogging track, and a clubhouse, all supported by power backup and 24 x 7 security.
- There is also one dedicated parking space for your vehicle.
- This property, less than a year old, provides a modern and well-equipped living experience.
Property Information
| Listing Type Rent |
| Building Type Residential |
| Property Type Apartment |
| City Mumbai |
| Micro market Mumbai Western Suburbs |
| Locality Udyog Nagar |
| Project Chandak Stella |
|
Area
672
Sq.Ft.
|
| Available From Immediately |
| Number of Rooms 2 |
| Number of Bathroom 2 |
| Facing East |
| View Garden View |
| Balcony Connected |
| Flooring Marble |
| Floor Number 11 |
| Total Floor Count 24 |
| Tower/Block B |
Furnishing Details
-
1 Water Purifier
-
1 Fan
-
1 Fridge
-
1 Exhaust Fan
-
1 Geyser
-
1 Light
-
1 Curtains
-
1 Modular Kitchen
-
1 AC
-
1 Bed
-
1 Wardrobe
- +1 More
Table Tennis -
Snooker/Pool/Billiards - +12 More
Locality & Commute
| Schools Near by Udyog Nagar | |
|---|---|
| Bal Shikshan Mandir | 0.29 KM |
| A B Goregaonkar English School | 0.48 KM |
| Sanmitra Mandal Vidya Mandir | 0.56 KM |
| Mainadevi Bajaj International School | 0.60 KM |
| Kudilal Govindram Seksaria Sarvodaya School | 0.61 KM |
| Ramniwas Bajaj English High School | 0.62 KM |
| Govind Nagar School | 0.74 KM |
| I B Patel School | 0.76 KM |
| Holy Angel English High School | 1.00 KM |
| Jawahar Vidyalaya High School | 1.00 KM |
| Bus Stops Near by Udyog Nagar | |
|---|---|
| Aarey Road Subway Bus Stand | 0.25 KM |
| Patkar College | 0.42 KM |
| Chincholi Phatak Sarvodaya School | 0.76 KM |
| Goregaon Bus Station W | 0.89 KM |
| Municipal School Malad | 1.04 KM |
| Geetanjali Building | 1.12 KM |
| Vinay Industry Subkuch Market | 1.16 KM |
| Untitled Placemarkswati Studio | 1.17 KM |
| Desai Municipal Hospital | 1.18 KM |
| Jain Mandir Goregaon | 1.22 KM |
| Hospitals Near by Udyog Nagar | |
|---|---|
| Amaya Orthopaedic Nursing Home | 0.26 KM |
| Shree Sai Maternity Home | 0.26 KM |
| Venus Medical Center | 0.35 KM |
| Maa Nursing Home & Netra Jyoti Eye Care Center | 0.40 KM |
| Nimhans Hospital | 0.41 KM |
| Nemani Clinic & Maternity Nursing Home | 0.41 KM |
| Dr Pais Polyclinic & Eye Hospital | 0.43 KM |
| Parvatibai Shakarrao Chavan Hospital | 0.45 KM |
| Dr Kapadi Maternity & General Nursing Home | 0.45 KM |
| Shree Sai Clinic Parvatibai Shankarrao Chavan Hospital And Research Centre | 0.46 KM |
| Banks Near by Udyog Nagar | |
|---|---|
| Kotak Mahindra Bank | 0.18 KM |
| Axis Bank Ltd | 0.48 KM |
| Union Bank Of India | 0.62 KM |
| Bank Of India | 0.78 KM |
| Hdfc Bank | 0.78 KM |
| Syndicate Bank | 0.80 KM |
| Union Bankof India? | 0.87 KM |
| Idbi Bank Ltd | 1.02 KM |
| Bank Of Baroda | 1.02 KM |
| State Bank Of India | 1.06 KM |
| ATMs Near by Udyog Nagar | |
|---|---|
| Dena Bank Atm | 0.54 KM |
| Hdfc Bank Atm | 0.57 KM |
| Central Bankof India Atm | 0.72 KM |
| Corporation Bank Atm | 0.75 KM |
| Citibank Atm | 0.97 KM |
| Central Bankof India Atm | 1.02 KM |
| Axis Bank Atm | 1.10 KM |
| Canara Bank Atm | 1.11 KM |
| Bankof India Atm | 1.13 KM |
| Central Bankof India Atm | 1.27 KM |
| Temples Near by Udyog Nagar | |
|---|---|
| Shankar Mandir | 0.51 KM |
| Jain Temple | 0.56 KM |
| Shree Chintamani Parshwanath Jain Mandir | 0.57 KM |
| Vaishnodevi Mandir @ Kapoor House | 0.75 KM |
| Hanuman Temple | 1.02 KM |
| Ganapati Temple | 1.10 KM |
| Shree Mahakaleshwar Shiv Mandir | 1.14 KM |
| Digambar Jain Temple | 1.15 KM |
| Shree Durga Devi Mandir | 1.25 KM |
| Small Hanuman Mandir | 1.28 KM |
| Shopping Malls Near by Udyog Nagar | |
|---|---|
| Vinay Kumkum Shopping Arcade Agarwal Group | 0.85 KM |
| Topiwala Center | 0.87 KM |
| Citi Centre | 1.03 KM |
| City Centre Mall | 1.05 KM |
| Vijay Sales | 1.23 KM |
| Inorbit Mall | 1.25 KM |
| Express Zone Mall | 1.31 KM |
| Oberoi Mall | 1.43 KM |
| Evershine Mall | 1.46 KM |
| Nikhil Hosiery | 1.57 KM |
| Parks Near by Udyog Nagar | |
|---|---|
| Pandurang Wadi Garden | 0.26 KM |
| Venus Charitable Trusts Joggers Park | 0.44 KM |
| Brahmachari Vishwanath Guruji Udyan | 0.54 KM |
| Mcgm Park | 0.66 KM |
| Govind Nagar Garden | 0.69 KM |
| Bmc Park | 0.75 KM |
| Sant Nirakari Udyan | 0.85 KM |
| Bmc Joggers Park | 0.86 KM |
| Navjyoti Cooperative Housing Society Ground | 0.87 KM |
| Bmc Park | 1.06 KM |
| Mosques Near by Udyog Nagar | |
|---|---|
| Sunni Hanfi Masjid Mumbai | 0.43 KM |
| Dugha Mosque Comp | 0.86 KM |
| Kabrastan Masjid | 1.13 KM |
| Bazmeetemad Sunni Hanafi Masjid | 1.22 KM |
| Bazm-e-etemad Sunni Hanafi Masjid | 1.22 KM |
| Mashayakhi Masjid | 1.30 KM |
| Masjid E Noor | 1.53 KM |
| Masjid Madarsa Nurool Uloom | 1.69 KM |
| Noorani Masjid | 1.75 KM |
| Mohammadiya Masjid | 1.87 KM |
| Post Offices Near by Udyog Nagar | |
|---|---|
| Goregoan Petrol Supply Company | 0.64 KM |
| Goregaon East Sub Post Office | 1.03 KM |
| Guruprasad Services | 1.15 KM |
| Car Care Centre | 1.55 KM |
| Bangur Nagar Sub Post Office | 1.56 KM |
| Rani Sati Marg Sub Post Office | 1.56 KM |
| Liberty Garden Sub Post Office | 1.86 KM |
| Sharma Estate?sub Post Office | 1.94 KM |
| Taximens Services Ltd | 2.02 KM |
| Kapadia Brothers | 2.67 KM |
Check Travel Time from Udyog Nagar to Major Areas in Mumbai
Please Select the Starting Point to calculate the travel time
About Chandak Stella, Mumbai
- 110 Units
- 1 Acres
2,3,4 BHK
,
Apartment
₹2.10 Cr - 3.96 Cr
Key Features
- Strategically located near Goregaon Mulund Link Road.
- Close proximity to Swami Vivekanand Road and highway.
- Project RERA approved with registration number P51800014201.
- State-of-the-art gymnasium for a fit lifestyle.
- Comprehensive power backup system for uninterrupted living.
50 Properties for Rent in Chandak Stella
- Experience 20 Years
- Total Projects 41
- Delivered Projects10
Chandak Group is one of India’s most well known developers and has carved a niche for itself in the Mumbai property market. It is known for possessing experience of more than two decades along with top notch implementation systems. Both residential and commercial properties are developed while the portfolio of Chandak projects encompasses more than 2 million sq. ft. Another 2 million sq. ft. is also being developed across diverse
Price Rates & Insights for Chandak Stella
Recent Registered Transaction in Chandak Stella
Agent Overview

Mumbai
- Resale Properties 16
- Rental Properties 37
Properties You Might Like in Udyog Nagar, Mumbai
Explore Localities Nearby Udyog Nagar, Mumbai
Amenities
Furnishing Details
Chandak Stella
2 Bedroom 672 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Udyog Nagar Mumbai
₹ 65,000
Deposit Amount:
₹ 1.5 L