Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

LVS Greenwoods Kithiganur, Bangalore

LVS Greenwoods by LVS Builders And Developers in Kithiganur, Bangalore is a New Launch Apartment development with 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats configurations. Unit sizes range from 1080 Sq.Ft. to 1765 Sq.Ft. across a total area of 1.62 Acres. Prices begin at ₹ 75.60 Lac, with possession expected by Jun 2027.
Read more
  • ₹75.60 Lac - 1.24 Cr + Charges ₹7,000 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status New Launch
    Possession Starting From Jun 2027
    RERA Updates
  • Unit Config 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 1080 to 1765
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 138
    Total area 1.62 Acres

LVS Greenwoods Price List

Unit Type (Saleable) Price*
3 BHK Apartment 1445
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.01 Cr Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 1765
Sq. Ft
₹ 1.24 Cr Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1080
Sq. Ft
₹ 75.60 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 1255
Sq. Ft
₹ 87.85 Lac Check Availability

LVS Greenwoods Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for LVS Greenwoods moved from ₹ 5,750/sqft to ₹ 6,500/sqft, reflecting a 13.04% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for LVS Greenwoods moved from ₹ 5,700/sqft to ₹ 5,750/sqft, reflecting a 0.88% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for LVS Greenwoods moved from ₹ 4,500/sqft to ₹ 5,700/sqft, reflecting a 26.67% rise.

Jan 2025

LVS Greenwoods, developed by LVS Builders LLP, officially launched on 22-Jan-2025 and expected to complete by 30-Jun-2027. Registered under RERA No. PRM/KA/RERA/1251/446/PR/050625/007809. The project comprises 2 towers and offers 138 residential units, including 2 BHK, 3 BHK, with unit sizes ranging from 732 to 1130 Square feet across a total area of 1.62 Acre.

LVS Greenwoods Floor Plans

  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 1080 sq.ft ₹ 75.60 Lac
  • 1255 sq.ft ₹ 87.85 Lac
  • 1445 sq.ft ₹ 1.01 Cr
  • 1765 sq.ft ₹ 1.24 Cr
Floor plan of 2 BHK 1080 Sq. Ft. Apartment in LVS Greenwoods, Bangalore
2 BHK 1080 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 75.60 Lac + Charges
₹ 52.48 K EMI

LVS Greenwoods Master Plan

LVS Greenwoods, located in Kithiganur, is a residential development featuring 18 individual units.

Land Use & Density

The master plan for LVS Greenwoods illustrates a residential layout comprised of individual housing units, integrated with dedicated green spaces and amenity zones. The development is organized around internal roads, ensuring access to all residential blocks and communal facilities.

Connectivity & Access
  • The project borders an external road providing direct access to the site.
  • An internal road network, including a main loop and smaller access lanes, connects all residential units.
  • The property is situated approximately 7.0 km from Outer Ring Road and 2.0 km from Old Madras Road.
On-Site Features & Amenities
  • A swimming pool with an adjacent deck and lounge area is provided.
  • Two distinct tennis courts are available, located in different sections of the development.
  • A dedicated kids' play area is visible near the swimming pool.
  • Green spaces and landscaped areas are distributed throughout the development, along with internal pedestrian pathways.
Key Dimensions & Figures
  • The project encompasses a total of 18 distinct residential units.
  • Access to major routes includes Outer Ring Road at 7.0 km and Old Madras Road at 2.0 km.
  • Recreational facilities include at least two tennis courts and one swimming pool.