Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Download App Sell or Rent Property
Login
Insights

Insights for Manjari, Pune Real Estate Market Overview

The Manjari real estate market maintains a stable trajectory, supported by consistent demand across both residential and rental segments. With an average asking price of ₹10,450 per sq ft, the location has seen fluctuations that reflect broader growth trends in the Pune East region. Rental activity is particularly notable, with a healthy yield of 4.13% that attracts investors looking for stable income. The supply of new launches and under-construction projects continues to expand, catering to diverse buyer preferences while reinforcing the area's long-term value proposition.

  • Average apartment rental rates currently sit at ₹50 per sq ft, indicating strong demand for quality housing.
  • New launch properties are priced at a premium, averaging ₹11,950 per sq ft, which reflects high developer confidence.
  • Ready-to-move units offer a more accessible entry point at ₹8,900 per sq ft, ideal for immediate occupancy.
  • Top-tier projects like Godrej Rivergreens and Godrej River Crest are commanding rates above ₹14,000 per sq ft, signaling a shift toward luxury living.
  • Rental yields at 4.13% provide a competitive edge for residential property investors compared to surrounding localities.

Market Strengths
  • A healthy rental yield of 4.13% attracts long-term residential investors.
  • The presence of premium developers like Godrej ensures high-quality project standards.
  • Competitive pricing for ready-to-move units at ₹8,900 per sq ft supports strong market liquidity.
  • Steady YoY growth in property rates reflects the increasing desirability of the Manjari area.
  • A diverse range of unit types, from studios to 3 BHKs, caters to a broad demographic of tenants and buyers.
Market Challenges
  • New launch and under-construction projects show premium pricing, which may require a longer holding period for significant returns.
  • The 2 BHK rental segment, averaging ₹24,700 per month, faces competition from a high volume of available inventory.
  • Some sub-locations like Phursungi have experienced a price correction of -5.33%, suggesting a need for careful site selection.
Investment Opportunities
  • A solid rental yield of 4.13% offers investors a steady income stream from residential assets.
  • Ready-to-move apartments at ₹8,900 per sq ft provide an attractive entry point for value-conscious investors.
  • The 3 BHK rental segment averages ₹32,150 per month, indicating strong demand for larger family-sized homes.
  • New launch projects at ₹11,950 per sq ft present potential for capital appreciation as development progresses.
Price Trend

Manjari, Pune Property Price Trends and Appreciation

Property rates in Manjari have evolved, moving from ₹9,950 per sq ft in late 2025 to a current average of ₹10,450 per sq ft. This upward trend highlights the growing demand for residential space within the locality. Meanwhile, the broader micromarket has seen rates shift from ₹13,400 to ₹14,100 per sq ft over the same period, confirming a strong appreciation trend in the surrounding area.
Asking Price Trends
₹ 10,450/Sq.Ft + 2.09 % QoQ
Dec 2025 — Sep 2026
Quarter City Rate
Sep 2026 9800
Jun 2026 10450
Mar 2026 10250
Dec 2025 9950
About Asking Price Trends
Manjari Property Price Comparison
  • By Localities
  • By Property Type
  • By Property Status
Location Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Gahunje 15,100 24.3
Manjri Budruk 10,150 3.1
Manjari Khurd 11,450 -
Keshav Nagar 13,850 2.7
Keshav Nagar 13,850 2.7
Loni Kalbhor 9,000 -1.4
Hadapsar 14,950 3.7
Kharadi 14,950 5.4
Fursungi 8,150 4.3
Phursungi 8,750 -5.3
Manjari maintains a unique position among surrounding localities, with rates that offer both value and growth potential. It is priced at ₹10,150 per sq ft in Manjri Budruk, while nearby Manjari Khurd commands a higher average of ₹11,450 per sq ft. In contrast, premium hubs like Keshav Nagar and Hadapsar average ₹13,850 and ₹14,950 per sq ft respectively, placing Manjari as a more accessible alternative for many buyers.
Type Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Apartment 9,800 -6.3
The residential market in Manjari is primarily driven by apartment-style living, which serves as the cornerstone of the local housing supply. These properties currently average ₹9,800 per sq ft, providing a reliable benchmark for both investors and families. This pricing reflects a stable demand environment, ensuring that apartment options remain a competitive and attractive choice within the broader Pune East residential landscape.
Status No of Project Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Ready To Move 60 8,990 1.3
Under Construction 2 11,800 -1.2
New Launch 2 11,950 27.8
Manjari offers a diverse inventory that spans across different construction phases to suit various buyer timelines. Ready-to-move projects, which account for 58 units, are priced at an average of ₹8,900 per sq ft, making them a popular choice for immediate occupancy. For those looking for modern amenities, new launch projects average ₹11,950 per sq ft, while under-construction developments are available at ₹11,800 per sq ft.
Project & Developer Insights

Top Residential Projects and Developers in Manjari

Top Projects in Manjri Budruk
Shapoorji Pallonji Everra is the top project in Manjri Budruk with prices from ₹ 1.55 Cr to 2.55 Cr.
Shapoorji Pallonji Everra ₹ 1.55 Cr - ₹ 2.55 Cr
  • Pune East, Pune
Godrej River Crest ₹ 2.05 Cr - ₹ 2.6 Cr
  • Pune East, Pune
Godrej Rivergreens ₹ 47.15 L - ₹ 2.7 Cr
  • Pune East, Pune
Godrej Ivara ₹ 1.27 Cr - ₹ 3.14 Cr
  • Pune East, Pune
VTP Aurelia ₹ 92 L - ₹ 1.37 Cr
  • Pune East, Pune
Kohinoor White House Price On Request
  • Pune East, Pune
Lodha Camelot ₹ 2.34 Cr - ₹ 4.23 Cr
  • Pune East, Pune
Vilas Javdekar Kharadi Indiworks ₹ 57 L - ₹ 13.74 Cr
  • Pune East, Pune
Birla Evam ₹ 56.41 L - ₹ 1.24 Cr
  • Pune East, Pune
Gera Garden In The Sky ₹ 1.36 Cr - ₹ 3 Cr
  • Pune East, Pune
View More
New Launch
Under Construction
Ready to Move
Top Developers in Pune
Godrej leads in Pune with 47 projects and 36 years of experience.
DLF
Godrej ₹ 33 L - ₹ 6.3 Cr
  • 47 Projects
  • 36 Years
DLF
Shapoorji Pallonji ₹ 48.94 L - ₹ 7.5 Cr
  • 27 Projects
  • 161 Years
DLF
Kalpataru ₹ 39.66 L - ₹ 14.5 Cr
  • 23 Projects
  • 50 Years
DLF
Kumar Urban ₹ 22.04 L - ₹ 4.55 Cr
  • 62 Projects
DLF
Dreams Group ₹ 11.9 L - ₹ 81.93 L
  • 32 Projects
DLF
Ram India Group ₹ 18.71 L - ₹ 16 Cr
  • 17 Projects
  • 28 Years
DLF
Jhala Group ₹ 32.22 L - ₹ 4.55 Cr
  • 18 Projects
DLF
Karan Group Promoters Builders ₹ 73.15 L - ₹ 1.02 Cr
  • 18 Projects
DLF
F5 Realtors ₹ 25.8 L - ₹ 2 Cr
  • 13 Projects
DLF
Pragati Group ₹ 37 L - ₹ 1.36 Cr
  • 10 Projects
View More
Top Projects by Listing Rates
  • Listing Rate
  • By Rental
Premium residential developments in Manjari are setting high benchmarks, with top projects like Godrej Rivergreens and Godrej River Crest leading the market at ₹15,050 and ₹14,650 per sq ft respectively. Other notable developments such as Godrej Boulevard Manjri and Godrej Park Ridge continue to perform well, with rates ranging between ₹12,600 and ₹12,750 per sq ft. These projects represent the aspirational segment of the local market, offering high-value living options.
Project Name Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Arg Eastern Elegance, Manjari 45 -
Manjri Greens Annexe, Manjari 45 -
Godrej Park Ridge, Manjari 39 -2.5
Shiv Zen World, Manjari 34 -
Godrej Boulevard Manjri, Manjari 33 6.5
Godrej Boulevard, Manjari 33 -5.7
Bk Jhala Tranquility, Manjari 32 -
Kalpataru Serenity, Manjari 31 -
F5 Nandini Springfields, Manjari 30 -
Manjri Green Woods, Manjari 29 -
Top projects in Manjari show a range of rental rates, with ARG Eastern Elegance and Manjri Greens Annexe both at ₹45 per sq ft. Projects like Godrej Park Ridge and Godrej Boulevard offer rentals at ₹39 and ₹33 per sq ft respectively, with some units seeing positive growth of up to 6.45%. These varying rates provide tenants with a wide selection of options depending on their budget and preferred amenities.
Recent Registered Transactions

Recent Registered Transactions in Manjari

Date Floor/Unit Tower/Wing Area Value Rate/Sq.Ft.  
2026-04-06 Floor 16, Unit 1602 A3, C 710 Sq.Ft.
2026-04-06 Floor 4, Unit 402 A3, A 710 Sq.Ft.
2026-04-06 Floor 12, Unit 1202 A2, H 554 Sq.Ft.
2026-04-06 Floor 18, Unit 1802 A2, J 710 Sq.Ft.
2026-04-06 Floor 21, Unit 2102 A3, A 710 Sq.Ft.
2026-04-06 Floor 22, Unit 2203 A2, H 710 Sq.Ft.
2026-04-06 Floor 10, Unit 1001 A2, J 710 Sq.Ft.
2026-04-06 Floor 27, Unit 2702 D 1049 Sq.Ft.
2026-04-06 Floor 26, Unit 2601 A2, G 710 Sq.Ft.
2026-04-06 Floor 8, Unit 803 A2, J 710 Sq.Ft.
Rental Trends

Rental Trends and Average Rent in Manjari, Pune

Rental rates in Manjari show a clear hierarchy based on unit size, with 1 BHK apartments averaging ₹17,150 per month. Larger 2 BHK units command an average rent of ₹24,700 per month, while 3 BHK configurations reach up to ₹32,150 per month. Studio apartments also remain a viable option, maintaining an average monthly rent of ₹17,350. Rental rates across the region are quite consistent, with many areas like Gahunje, Manjri Budruk, and Keshav Nagar all averaging ₹50 per sq ft. While some areas like Kharadi Gaon have seen a growth of 11.63%, others such as Shankar Nagar have experienced a decline of -4.17%. This variety in rental performance across neighboring localities highlights the localized nature of the rental market. Apartment rentals in Manjari remain stable, currently averaging ₹50 per sq ft. This consistent pricing across the property type indicates a balanced market where demand for apartment living is met by a steady supply of rental inventory. Top projects in Manjari show a range of rental rates, with ARG Eastern Elegance and Manjri Greens Annexe both at ₹45 per sq ft. Projects like Godrej Park Ridge and Godrej Boulevard offer rentals at ₹39 and ₹33 per sq ft respectively, with some units seeing positive growth of up to 6.45%. These varying rates provide tenants with a wide selection of options depending on their budget and preferred amenities.
Manjari Rent Comparison
  • By Unit Type
  • By Location
  • By Property Type
Unit Type Rate (₹)
Studio 17,350
1 Bhk 17,150
2 Bhk 24,700
3 Bhk 32,150
Rental rates in Manjari show a clear hierarchy based on unit size, with 1 BHK apartments averaging ₹17,150 per month. Larger 2 BHK units command an average rent of ₹24,700 per month, while 3 BHK configurations reach up to ₹32,150 per month. Studio apartments also remain a viable option, maintaining an average monthly rent of ₹17,350.
Locality Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Gahunje 50 1.7
Manjri Budruk 50 -
Keshav Nagar 50 2.4
Shankar Nagar 50 -4.2
Kharadi Gaon 50 11.6
Amanora Park Town 50 -1.8
Keshav Nagar 50 2.4
Hadapsar 50 -1.7
Kharadi 50 -2
Tulaja Bhawani Nagar 50 -
Rental rates across the region are quite consistent, with many areas like Gahunje, Manjri Budruk, and Keshav Nagar all averaging ₹50 per sq ft. While some areas like Kharadi Gaon have seen a growth of 11.63%, others such as Shankar Nagar have experienced a decline of -4.17%. This variety in rental performance across neighboring localities highlights the localized nature of the rental market.
Property Type Rate (₹/Sq.Ft) Change %
Apartment 50 -
Apartment rentals in Manjari remain stable, currently averaging ₹50 per sq ft. This consistent pricing across the property type indicates a balanced market where demand for apartment living is met by a steady supply of rental inventory.

Explore Property Rates in Top Cities

Avg. Asking Price ₹ 37,700 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 18,300 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 19,000 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 15,100 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 13,550 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 8,750 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,650 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 9,100 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,400 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 9,400 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 3,650 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 9,200 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 6,950 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 6,600 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 7,550 /Sq.Ft

Micromarket-Wise Property Price Trends Around Manjari, Pune

Avg. Asking Price ₹ 16,650 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 13,500 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 14,100 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 9,650 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 13,900 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 9,600 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,600 /Sq.Ft
Avg. Asking Price ₹ 12,500 /Sq.Ft
Govt Registration Rate ₹ 8,050 /Sq.Ft

More insights about Manjari, Pune

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions About Property Rates in Manjari, Pune

What is the current average asking price in Manjari as of September 2026?

The average asking price in Manjari is ₹10,450 per sq ft as of September 2026. This figure reflects an appreciation of 2.09% compared to the previous period, signaling a resilient demand environment for residential property in this locality.

How have property price trends in Manjari evolved throughout 2026?

Property price trends in Manjari have shown a fluctuating trajectory throughout 2026. The location rate moved from ₹10,250 per sq ft in March 2026 to ₹10,450 per sq ft in June 2026, before adjusting to ₹9,800 per sq ft in September 2026. These shifts reflect the dynamic nature of the local market, influenced by varying supply levels and buyer activity across the quarter.

How do property prices in Manjari compare to nearby neighbourhoods?

Property prices in Manjari vary significantly when compared to surrounding areas. As of September 2026, nearby localities such as Hadapsar and Kharadi command higher average asking prices at ₹14,950 per sq ft, while more affordable options are available in areas like Fursungi at ₹8,150 per sq ft and Loni Kalbhor at ₹9,000 per sq ft. These differences allow buyers to choose between premium, well-connected hubs and more budget-friendly emerging pockets.

What is the price difference between ready-to-move and under-construction properties in Manjari?

As of September 2026, ready-to-move properties in Manjari are priced at an average of ₹8,900 per sq ft, having appreciated by 1.33% compared to the prior period. In contrast, under-construction projects are priced at ₹11,800 per sq ft, which represents a depreciation of 1.25% over the same timeframe. This pricing gap often reflects the premium buyers are willing to pay for the immediate availability of ready-to-move units versus the potential for future value appreciation in new developments.

What is the average rental yield in Manjari, and what does it signify for investors?

The average rental yield in Manjari stands at 4.13% as of September 2026, with an average rental rate of ₹36 per sq ft. A rental yield of this level indicates a balanced income potential for property owners, making it a noteworthy consideration for investors looking to generate consistent rental income relative to the capital invested in residential assets.

How do rental rates in Manjari vary by BHK configuration?

Rental rates in Manjari are structured to cater to diverse tenant profiles, with monthly averages as of September 2026 recorded at ₹17,350 for Studios, ₹17,150 for 1 BHK units, ₹24,700 for 2 BHK units, and ₹32,150 for 3 BHK units. This tiered pricing allows tenants to select configurations that best match their space requirements and budget, while providing landlords with clear benchmarks for setting competitive market rents.

Which projects in Manjari currently command the highest rental rates?

As of September 2026, premium rental projects in Manjari include ARG Eastern Elegance and Manjri Greens Annexe, both commanding ₹45 per sq ft. Other notable projects include Godrej Park Ridge at ₹39 per sq ft, which saw a depreciation of 2.5% compared to the previous period, and Shiv Zen World at ₹34 per sq ft. These rates reflect the varying amenities and project positioning that influence rental demand in the locality.

How should a buyer interpret the price trends for new launch projects in Manjari?

New launch projects in Manjari are currently priced at ₹11,950 per sq ft as of September 2026, marking a significant appreciation of 27.79% compared to the previous period. This sharp increase suggests strong developer confidence and high demand for fresh inventory in the area, though potential buyers should carefully evaluate the project's long-term growth prospects before committing to early-stage investments.

What are the top projects in Manjari by listing rates?

The top projects in Manjari by listing rates as of September 2026 include Godrej Rivergreens at ₹15,050 per sq ft, Godrej River Crest at ₹14,650 per sq ft, and Godrej Boulevard Manjri at ₹12,750 per sq ft. These projects maintain stable pricing with no change recorded in the latest period, reflecting their established position as premium residential choices within the Manjari micromarket.

How does the apartment segment perform in the Manjari real estate market?

The apartment segment in Manjari is currently priced at an average of ₹9,800 per sq ft as of September 2026. This reflects a depreciation of 6.26% compared to the previous period, indicating a market correction that may offer more attractive entry points for prospective homebuyers looking for apartment-style living.

Country/City