Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 2 Hinjewadi, Pune

Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 2 by Shapoorji Pallonji is an Apartment in Hinjewadi, Pune, with 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats floor plans. Unit sizes are available from 414 Sq.Ft. to 639 Sq.Ft.. Units are priced from ₹ 58.12 Lac.
Read more
  • ₹58.12 Lac - 89.70 Lac + Charges ₹10,620 Per Sq. Ft
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 414 to 639
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 168
    Total area 8.16 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 2

Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 2 is a 168 unit luxury residential project by Shapoorji Pallonji Properties Pvt Ltd, spread over 2.63 acres in Hinjewadi, Pune. The project offers 2BHK-3BHK apartments with sizes ranging from 414 sqft to 639 sqft. The project offers 75 percent open space, easily connected to schools such as International School of Business and Media and Symbiosis International school, well connectivity to Mumbai Pune Expressway and a host of other amenities.

Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 2 Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 414
Sq. Ft
₹ 43.96 L Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 463
Sq. Ft
₹ 49.17 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 515
Sq. Ft
₹ 54.69 L Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 592
Sq. Ft
₹ 62.87 L Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 635
Sq. Ft
₹ 67.43 L Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 639
Sq. Ft
₹ 67.86 L Check Availability

Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 2 Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

Rent in Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 2 ranges from ₹ 24 K to ₹ 30 K with options available for 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK.

Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 2 moved from ₹ 10,450/sqft to ₹ 12,400/sqft, reflecting a 18.66% rise.

Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 2 Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 414 sq.ft ₹ 58.12 Lac
  • 463 sq.ft ₹ 65.00 Lac
  • 515 sq.ft ₹ 72.30 Lac
  • 592 sq.ft ₹ 83.10 Lac
  • 635 sq.ft ₹ 89.14 Lac
  • 639 sq.ft ₹ 89.70 Lac
Floor plan of 1 BHK 414 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 2, Pune
1 BHK 414 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 58.12 Lac + Charges
₹ 40.34 K EMI

Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 2 Master Plan

The Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 2 project in Hinjewadi features six residential towers named Crest, Meridian, Summit, Pinnacle, Sierra, and Alpine.

Land Use & Density

The master plan for Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 2 dedicates significant portions to residential towers, a commercial building, and a wide array of open spaces, green areas, and recreational facilities, including a Central Park and various themed gardens.