Squareyards Logo
Blogs
Sell or Rent Property
Login

Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 5 Hinjewadi, Pune

Located in Hinjewadi, Pune near Blue Ridge Qubix SEZ approximately 2.22 km away, Shapoorji Pallonji project Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 5 is an Apartment offering 1 BHK, 2 BHK, 3 BHK Flats. The project covers 8.16 Acres with units sized between 404 Sq.Ft. to 639 Sq.Ft.. Starting price is ₹ 51.94 Lac, and it is currently Ready to Move.
Read more
  • ₹51.94 Lac - 83.46 Lac + Charges
    Price Insights
  • Project Status Ready to Move
  • Unit Config 1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
    Size 404 to 639
    Sq. Ft
    Number of Units 170
    Total area 8.16 Acres
Why Invest through Square Yards?
  • Zero Brokerage

    100% Service, 0% Brokerage

  • Lowest Price Guaranteed

    Highly unlikely, but if you find a lower price anywhere, tell us and we will match it.

  • Full Service Support

    Our sales personnel are accountable for every step

About Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 5

Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 5 is a brand new residential project by Shapoorji Pallonji Properties Pvt Ltd. It is a 170 unit 8.16 acre project spread across 1 BHK-2 BHK-3 BHK apartments with 404 sqft to 639 sqft. The project offers 75 percent of green and open space, a 2.34 acre expansive greenery, 25+ Fun amenities, well designed Butterfly Garden, well connected to Hinjewadi Rajiv Gandhi Infotech Park, seamless connectivity to Mumbai-Bangalore Highway, and easy access to all major hospitals and educational institutions in Hinjewadi and Pune.

Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 5 Price List

Unit Type (Carpet) Price*
1 BHK Apartment 404
Sq. Ft
₹ 51.94 Lac Check Availability
1 BHK Apartment 463
Sq. Ft
₹ 58.75 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 508
Sq. Ft
₹ 65.31 Lac Check Availability
2 BHK Apartment 592
Sq. Ft
₹ 75.85 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 635
Sq. Ft
₹ 82.93 Lac Check Availability
3 BHK Apartment 639
Sq. Ft
₹ 83.46 Lac Check Availability

Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 5 Recent Updates

Last Update: Mar 2026
Mar 2026

During Q1'2026, average property prices for Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 5 moved from ₹ 13,050/sqft to ₹ 13,150/sqft, reflecting a 0.77% rise.

Dec 2025

During Q4'2025, average property prices for Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 5 moved from ₹ 12,600/sqft to ₹ 13,050/sqft, reflecting a 3.57% rise.

Sep 2025

During Q3'2025, average property prices for Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 5 moved from ₹ 12,550/sqft to ₹ 12,600/sqft, reflecting a 0.40% rise.

Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 5 Floor Plans

  • 1 BHK
  • 2 BHK
  • 3 BHK
  • 404 sq.ft ₹ 51.94 Lac
  • 463 sq.ft ₹ 58.75 Lac
  • 508 sq.ft ₹ 65.31 Lac
  • 592 sq.ft ₹ 75.85 Lac
  • 635 sq.ft ₹ 82.93 Lac
  • 639 sq.ft ₹ 83.46 Lac
Floor plan of 1 BHK 404 Sq. Ft. Apartment in Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 5, Pune
1 BHK 404 Sq. Ft. Apartment
₹ 51.94 Lac + Charges
₹ 36.05 K EMI

Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 5 Photos & Videos

Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 5 Amenities

  • Power Backup
  • 24 x 7 Security
  • CCTV / Video Surveillance
  • Fire Fighting Systems
  • Lift
  • Treated Water Supply
  • 24*7 Water Supply
  • Intercom Facility
  • Kids' Play Areas / Sand Pits
  • Pet Area
  • Gymnasium

Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 5 Specifications

Master Bedroom-Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Master Bedroom-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Other Bedrooms-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Walls Oil Bound Distemper
Living Area-Flooring Vitrified Tiles
Bathroom Premium Bath Fittings
Structure RCC Frame Structure

Downloads Hub for Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 5

Download master plan & walkthrough video of Shapoorji Pallonji Joyville Hinjewadi Phase 5 to explore layout and virtual tour in Hinjewadi, Pune.

Master Plan

Overall project layout & design