Squareyards Logo
Blogs DataIntelligence
Sell or Rent Property
Login
  • Photos / Floor Plan
  • Map
Listing Cover Image
Living Room, vajram-newtown 3 Bedroom 2661 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Thanisandra Main Road Bangalore 9920717
Balcony, vajram-newtown 3 Bedroom 2661 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Thanisandra Main Road Bangalore 9920717
Kitchen, vajram-newtown 3 Bedroom 2661 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Thanisandra Main Road Bangalore 9920717
Cover Image, vajram-newtown 3 Bedroom 2661 Sq.Ft. Apartment In Thanisandra Main Road Bangalore 9920717
vajram-newtown
Vajram Newtown Tower View 1
Vajram Newtown Amenities-Features 1
Vajram Newtown Amenities-Features 2
Vajram Newtown Amenities-Features 3
Vajram Newtown Apartment Interiors 1
Vajram Newtown Amenities-Features 4
Vajram Newtown Location Image
Vajram Newtown Apartment Interiors 2
Vajram Newtown Master Plan Image
Vajram Newtown Amenities-Features 5
Vajram Newtown Amenities-Features 6
Vajram Newtown Amenities-Features 7
Vajram Newtown Floor Plans 1
Vajram Newtown Floor Plans 2
Vajram Newtown Tower View 2
Vajram Newtown Tower View 3
Vajram Newtown Tower View 4
Vajram Newtown Tower View 5
Floor Plan Image
Floor Plan Image
Floor Plan Image
Floor Plan Image
Listing Cover Image

Vajram Newtown 3 Bedroom 2661 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Thanisandra Main Road Bangalore
Listing ID: #9920717

₹ 3.3 Cr.
  • Area Built-up Area 2661
    Sq.Ft.
    • Sq.ft.
    • Sq.metre
    • Sq.yards
  • Bedroom 3 Bedrooms
  • Additional Spaces Pooja Room +1
  • Bath 4 Bathrooms
  • Floor 4th of 15 Floors

• Family
Enjoy a lifestyle of ease and sophistication at Vajram Newtown, located on Thanisandra Main Road in Bangalore, where this semi-furnished, 3-bedroom, 4-bathroom apartment awaits its discerning owner.
  • Priced at 3.3 crore, this expansive 2661 square feet residence offers a serene garden view from the fourth floor of a 15-story building, providing a peaceful retreat from the city bustle.
  • Residents will appreciate the array of premium amenities designed for comfort and recreation, including a swimming pool, badminton and tennis courts, a jogging and cycle track, and a well-equipped clubhouse.
  • Convenience is further enhanced by central Wi-Fi, an attached market, a pre-school, and home automation features, all secured by 24x7 security.
  • With one designated parking space and a property age of 2-4 years, this apartment is a sound investment for those valuing quality living and future appreciation.
Make your move to a home that perfectly blends modern amenities with tranquil surroundings.

Project Vajram Newtown
Price 3.3 Cr.
Area
2661
Sq.Ft.
  • Sq.ft.
  • Sq.metre
  • Sq.yards
Number of Rooms 3
Number of Bathroom 4
View Garden View
Balcony Connected +1
Floor Number 4
Total Floor Count 15
Tower/Block A

Furnishing Details

  • Fan
    1 Fan
  • Exhaust Fan
    1 Exhaust Fan
  • Dining Table
    1 Dining Table
  • Geyser
    1 Geyser
  • Stove
    1 Stove
  • Light
    1 Light
  • Curtains
    1 Curtains
  • Modular Kitchen
    1 Modular Kitchen
  • Chimney
    1 Chimney
  • AC
    1 AC
  • Bed
    1 Bed

Schools Near by Thanisandra Main Road
Little Scientist School 0.09 KM
St Josephs Convent School 0.10 KM
Rashtrothana Vidya Kendra 0.28 KM
Hegdenagar Public School 0.31 KM
Saamar International School 0.53 KM
Sadana Vidya Kendra 0.64 KM
Hegemony Global School 0.70 KM
Sofia School 0.86 KM
Sandra Rickets Public School 1.77 KM
Gomathy Global School 1.78 KM
Hospitals Near by Thanisandra Main Road
D Care Hospital 0.18 KM
Alnoor Clinic For Women And Children 0.32 KM
Motherhood Clinic Thanisandra 0.59 KM
Bangalore Prime Hospital 0.71 KM
Sri Sai Nursing Home 0.75 KM
Suraksha Hospital 1.11 KM
Hvm Nurrsinghome 1.18 KM
Rashi Daignostics 1.22 KM
Regal Kidney And Multi Specialty Hospital 1.40 KM
Regal Hospital 1.40 KM
ATMs Near by Thanisandra Main Road
Canara Bank 0.11 KM
Hdfc Bank 0.36 KM
Axis Bank 0.43 KM
Icici Bank 0.54 KM
Karnataka Bank 0.71 KM
State Of India 0.92 KM
Kotak Mahindra Bank 1.07 KM
State Of India 1.52 KM
Icici Bank 1.55 KM
State Of India 1.69 KM
Temples Near by Thanisandra Main Road
Sri Vishwakarma Temple 1.00 KM
Shri Amba Bhavani Shiva Temple 1.69 KM
Sri Abhaya Anjaneya Swamy Temple 1.72 KM
Shiva Temple 1.95 KM
Prathyangira Temple 2.88 KM
Karagadamma Temple 2.91 KM
Shree Anjaneya Swamy Temple 2.97 KM
Kashi Vishwanatha Temple 3.01 KM
Shani Mahatma Mandir 3.21 KM
Sri Lakshminarayana Swamy Temple 3.23 KM
Banks Near by Thanisandra Main Road
Karnataka Gramin Bank 0.37 KM
Andra Bank 0.43 KM
Corporation Bank 0.94 KM
Icici Bank Ltd 1.76 KM
Icici Bank 1.83 KM
South Indian Bank 2.81 KM
Yes Bank 3.14 KM
Axis Bank Mtp 3.15 KM
Canara Bank Dasarahalli 3.16 KM
Andra Bank 3.39 KM
Shopping Malls Near by Thanisandra Main Road
All Market 0.53 KM
Kids N Baby 0.63 KM
Raja Store 0.82 KM
Bhartiya Mall Of Bengaluru 1.75 KM
Gully Mart 1.85 KM
Puma Shopping Mall 2.22 KM
The Brigade Hypermart 2.46 KM
Star Market 2.79 KM
Ms Ramaiah North City 2.85 KM
Elements Mall 2.93 KM
Parks Near by Thanisandra Main Road
Manyata Residency Park 2.18 KM
Hiremath Layout Childrens Park 2.45 KM
Jakkur Layout Park 3.03 KM
Bbmp Park 4.11 KM
Sahakarnagar Walking Park 4.82 KM
Mango Garden 5.11 KM
Sahakaranagar Park 5.14 KM
Rajiv Gandhi Park 5.59 KM
Cqal Layout Childrens Park 5.60 KM
Cqal Layout Park 5.67 KM
Post Offices Near by Thanisandra Main Road
Dr. Shivarama Karanth Nagar S Sub Post Office 0.56 KM
Kothanur Sub Post Office 1.83 KM
Kannur Post Office 3.27 KM
Amruthalli Branch Office 3.60 KM
Hebbal Kempapura Sub Post Office 3.95 KM
Sahakaranagar Sub Post Office 4.28 KM
Arabic College Sub Post Office 4.47 KM
Yelahanka Sub Post Office 4.99 KM
Post Office Sahakar Nagar 5.05 KM
Jalavayuvihar Sub Post Office 5.43 KM
Petrol Pumps Near by Thanisandra Main Road
Bharath Petroleum 0.47 KM
Indian Oil 0.74 KM
Indian Oil 2.81 KM
Indian Oil 3.04 KM
Indian Oil 3.57 KM
Bharath Petroleum 4.05 KM
Uni Gas 4.15 KM
Indian Oil 4.27 KM
Shell Petroleum 4.39 KM
Indian Oil 4.51 KM
Cinema Halls Near by Thanisandra Main Road
Pvr Msr Elements Mall 2.95 KM
Padma Theatre 3.36 KM
Pruthvi 2k Theater 3.46 KM
Inox Cinemas Rmz Galleria Mall 4.85 KM
Prakash Theatre 4.95 KM
Narendra Talkies 5.07 KM
Inox Garuda 6.15 KM
Sri Rajamurali Theatre 6.24 KM
Lokesh Talkies 6.44 KM
Sri Amruth Chithra Mandira 6.54 KM

Check Travel Time from Thanisandra Main Road to Major Areas in Bangalore

About Vajram Newtown, Bangalore

Key Features

  • Strategically located near Hennur Main Road, Thanisandra Main Road.
  • Rera approved, ensuring a secure investment.
  • State-of-the-art gymnasium for a healthy lifestyle.
  • Power backup for uninterrupted living and work.
  • High-quality specifications, master bedroom details included.
7 Properties for Sale in Vajram Newtown
  • 3 BHK
3 BHK 1756 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Vajram Newtown
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Vajram Newtown
Thanisandra Main Road, Bangalore
₹ 1.9 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 1756 Sq. Ft.
3 BHK 1756 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Vajram Newtown
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Vajram Newtown
Thanisandra Main Road, Bangalore
₹ 1.85 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 1756 Sq. Ft.
  • Schools in vicinity
  • Adjoining Metro Station
  • Breakthrough Price
  • Reputed Builder
  • Prime Location
3 BHK 1205 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Vajram Newtown
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Vajram Newtown
Thanisandra Main Road, Bangalore
₹ 1.8 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 1205 Sq. Ft.
  • Safe & Secure Locality
  • Schools in vicinity
  • Affordable
  • Gated Society
  • Well Maintained
3 BHK + Pooja Room 1200 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Vajram Newtown
3 BHK + Pooja Room Apartment For Sale in Vajram Newtown
Thanisandra Main Road, Bangalore
₹ 1.5 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 1200 Sq. Ft.
3 BHK + Servant Room 1756 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Vajram Newtown
3 BHK + Servant Room Apartment For Sale in Vajram Newtown
Thanisandra Main Road, Bangalore
₹ 1.85 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 1756 Sq. Ft.
  • Peaceful Vicinity
  • Investment Opportunity
  • Vastu compliant
  • Prime Location
  • Well Maintained
3 BHK 1756 Sq.Ft. Apartment in Vajram Newtown
3 BHK Apartment For Sale in Vajram Newtown
Thanisandra Main Road, Bangalore
₹ 1.85 Cr.
  • 1756 Sq. Ft.
  • Schools in vicinity
  • Adjoining Metro Station
  • Breakthrough Price
  • Well ventilated
  • Prime Location
About Vajram Group

Price Rates & Insights for Vajram Newtown

Property Valuation

Comprehensive assessment of your property's current worth in the current market

Price Trend in Vajram Newtown
Vajram Newtown's average asking price is rising quarter-on-quarter, compared with Thanisandra Main Road.
Quarter Child Rate Parent Rate
Mar 2026 10600 13400
Dec 2025 10200 12950
Sep 2025 10700 11950
Jun 2025 10250 11750
Asking Price in Vajram Newtown
Vajram Newtown has 6 Listings on Marketplaces with Median Price of ₹ 10.6 K/Sq.Ft.
Transaction Value Sale Count
10.5K - 11K 6
Rental Supply in Vajram Newtown
Monthly Rent in Vajram Newtown ranges from ₹ 47 K to ₹ 50 K with options available for 2,3 BHK units
Configurations In Vajram Newtown In Thanisandra Main Road
1 BHK - ₹ 89.6 K
2 BHK ₹ 47 K ₹ 72.4 K
3 BHK ₹ 50 K ₹ 55.2 K
4 BHK - ₹ 1.1 L
Comparable Project Pricing for Vajram Newtown
Vajram Newtown avg. price is ₹ 10.6 K/Sq.Ft. compared to Thanisandra Main Road at ₹ 13.4 K/Sq.Ft.
₹ 13,400
Thanisandra Main Road
₹ 13,250
Puravankara Palm Beach
₹ 13,200
Puravankara Purva Promenade
₹ 10,600
Vajram Newtown
₹ 6,850
DS Max Synergy
Square Yards' Data Intelligence powers real estate with the most comprehensive & accurate authenticated data. See how it can work for your business
Locality Insights: Thanisandra Main Road
Thanisandra Main Road in Bangalore is quickly becoming a popular residential and industrial hub thanks to its excellent infrastructure and strategic location in North Bangalore. The location is well-connected by major roadways such as the Outer Ring Road and Bellary Road, and it is close to the Kempegowda International Airport, providing convenient access to the city centre and neighbouring areas. The avenue is lined with various real estate developments, ranging from high-end to low-cost ho
Price Insights Price Insights
Average Asking Price in Thanisandra Main Road
₹ 13,400/Sq.ft
Based on active listings and recent trends
Property Rates in Thanisandra Main Road
Write A Reviews
Write A Review
No Reviews exist for Thanisandra Main Road
Be the first one to review this locality
Review Banner
Agent Overview
S
Six Green Realtors
5

Bangalore

  • 9 Years Experience
  • Speaks: English, Hindi + 1 more

Hot Selling Projects in Thanisandra Main Road, Bangalore

Godrej Woods
Godrej Woods Thanisandra Main Road, Bangalore ₹ 1.60 Cr to 2.95 Cr
2, 3 BHK Flats
1193 Sq. Ft. to 2191 Sq. Ft.
TVS Emerald Altura
TVS Emerald Altura Sathnur, Bangalore ₹ 1.58 Cr to 2.87 Cr
2, 3 BHK Flats
1174 Sq. Ft. to 2123 Sq. Ft.
Puravankara Northern Lights
Puravankara Northern Lights Bagalur, Bangalore ₹ 1.19 Cr to 4.95 Cr
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
1097 Sq. Ft. to 4131 Sq. Ft.
Bhartiya Garden Estate
Bhartiya Garden Estate Navarathna Agrahara, Bangalore ₹ 54.84 Lac to 2.46 Cr
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Studio, Flats
559 Sq. Ft. to 2504 Sq. Ft.
Embassy Verde
Embassy Verde Devanahalli, Bangalore ₹ 54.95 Lac to 1.22 Cr
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
628 Sq. Ft. to 1389 Sq. Ft.
Embassy Greenshore
Embassy Greenshore Devanahalli, Bangalore ₹ 1.27 Cr to 2.70 Cr
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
1207 Sq. Ft. to 2570 Sq. Ft.
Birla Trimaya
Birla Trimaya Devanahalli, Bangalore ₹ 1.33 Cr to 5.01 Cr
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats, Villament
801 Sq. Ft. to 3050 Sq. Ft.
Godrej Aveline
Godrej Aveline Yelahanka, Bangalore ₹ 2.88 Cr to 4.50 Cr
3, 4 BHK Flats
1593 Sq. Ft. to 2506 Sq. Ft.
TVS Emerald Auralis
TVS Emerald Auralis Thanisandra, Bangalore ₹ 1.58 Cr to 2.53 Cr
2, 3 BHK Flats
1124 Sq. Ft. to 1802 Sq. Ft.
Provident Deansgate
Provident Deansgate Kempalingapura, Bangalore ₹ 2.50 Cr to 3.00 Cr
3 Beds Villament
1900 Sq. Ft. to 2200 Sq. Ft.

Properties You Might Like in Thanisandra Main Road, Bangalore

Nearby Comparable
  • 18
  • Video
3 BHK + Study Room Apartment For Sale in NR Orchid Gardenia
NR Orchid Gardenia 3 BHK Flat For Sale in Jakkuru, Bangalore ₹ 3 Cr.
  • Ready To Move
  • 2600 Sq.Ft. (Built-up)
More Area, Nearby Upgrade