Ratings & Reviews of Aratt Ayatana Residences Electronic City Phase I Bangalore
- Electronic City Phase I, Bangalore
- Possession: June 2029
- RERA Registered
Overview & Key Takeaways
4.0
Write Review
- 5 Star 2
- 4 Star 1
- 3 Star 2
- 2 Star 0
- 1 Star 0
Key Aspects of Aratt Ayatana Residences, Bangalore
Construction Quality
- Aratt Ayatana Residences features a robust RCC frame structure, ensuring durability.
- The master bedroom boasts oil-bound distemper walls and vitrified tile flooring, contributing to a sophisticated ambiance.
- Vitrified tile flooring extends throughout the living areas and other bedrooms, providing a seamless and elegant finish.
- Quality finishes and branded fittings throughout the apartments impart a sense of sophistication, as noted by residents.
Amenities and Facilities
- Residents can enjoy a resort-like experience with amenities including a temperature-controlled swimming pool, kids' pool, and sky lounge.
- The property features a well-equipped gymnasium, kids' play areas, and facilities for indoor games like table tennis and snooker.
- For relaxation and wellness, the development offers a sauna, jacuzzi, and yoga areas.
- Outdoor amenities include tennis and squash courts, a jogging/cycle track, and an amphitheater.
- The community also benefits from a cafe/coffee bar, party hall, and a senior citizen area.
Value for Money
- Apartments at Aratt Ayatana Residences are priced from ₹2.05 Cr to ₹2.56 Cr.
- The project offers 3 BHK apartments with sizes starting from 2048 sq ft and 4 BHK apartments up to 2561 sq ft.
- While the sophisticated design and features are appreciated, some residents feel the ₹2.7 Cr+ price is high.
- The per sq ft price is approximately ₹10,000, reflecting the premium nature of this Electronic City Phase I development.
Builder Reputation
- Aratt Builders, the developer, brings 17 years of experience to this project.
- Aratt Builders has completed a total of 34 projects, demonstrating their established presence in the Bangalore real estate market.
- The developer's reputation for quality finishes and timely delivery reassures potential buyers, according to reviews.
- Aratt Ayatana Residences is a Gold-graded project, reflecting the developer's commitment to quality and design.
Maintenance and Support
- Residents benefit from 24/7 security and CCTV surveillance, ensuring a safe living environment.
- The property includes power backup to mitigate disruptions.
- Treated water supply and 24*7 water availability are provided for residents' convenience.
- Fire fighting systems are in place to ensure safety.
- The development offers intercom facility and video phone for enhanced security and communication.
Location and Connectivity
- Aratt Ayatana Residences is strategically located in Electronic City Phase I, Bangalore.
- The property is situated approximately 1 km from Hosur Road, providing convenient access to major transportation routes.
- The NICE Peripheral Ring Road is accessible within 4 km, enhancing connectivity to other parts of the city.
- The development is in close proximity to IT parks and metro stations, making it ideal for IT professionals.
- Several bus stops are located within 1 km, including Gollahalli Electronic City and Elc Toll Point.